Cappuccino
Kennel Legend
- Joined
- Aug 5, 2019
- Messages
- 9,086
- Reaction score
- 16,240
The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs return to the field to host the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Accor Stadium on Friday 4 April, kicking off at 4:00PM AEST in Round 6 of the 2023 NRL Premiership.
After clinching a golden-point win in Round 5 over the Cowboys, the Bulldogs will look to continue on with their best start to a season since 2016, when they line up against the Bunnies in the annual Good Friday clash.
A series of injuries will see some of the Club's young talent step up to take on the opportunity of a lifetime and hunt down some tries.
NSW Cup star feature and prop, Harrison Edwards has been named to make his 2023 NRL start and will be looking to follow on in rookie Paul Alamoti and Jacob Preston's footsteps to make his mark this season.
Kurtis Morrin and Josh 'Grub' Reynolds will also run with the pack again on Friday afternoon, while Club Captain Ray Faitala-Mariner and Viliame Kikau remain sidelined due to concussion protocols.
Fan favourite Jackson Topine has also been named to make his start from the bench.
Coinciding with the Easter Show, Sydney Olympic Park is set to be transformed for a day full of family-fun activity. Be sure to get along early, join us for the Good Friday clash and help us flood Accor Stadium with Blue and White.
Match: Bulldogs v Rabbitohs
ROUND 6 - FRIDAY 7TH APRIL
4:05pm
Scum Team:
1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Taane Milne 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Izaac Tu’itupou Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jed Cartwright 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Davvy Moale 17. Hame Sele 18. Michael Chee Kam 19. Blake Taaffe 20. Ben Lovett 21. Josiah Karapani 22. Dean Hawkins
Teamlist Tuesday
Out: Alex Johnston (wing), Michael Chee-Kam (bench)
After clinching a golden-point win in Round 5 over the Cowboys, the Bulldogs will look to continue on with their best start to a season since 2016, when they line up against the Bunnies in the annual Good Friday clash.
A series of injuries will see some of the Club's young talent step up to take on the opportunity of a lifetime and hunt down some tries.
NSW Cup star feature and prop, Harrison Edwards has been named to make his 2023 NRL start and will be looking to follow on in rookie Paul Alamoti and Jacob Preston's footsteps to make his mark this season.
Kurtis Morrin and Josh 'Grub' Reynolds will also run with the pack again on Friday afternoon, while Club Captain Ray Faitala-Mariner and Viliame Kikau remain sidelined due to concussion protocols.
Fan favourite Jackson Topine has also been named to make his start from the bench.
Coinciding with the Easter Show, Sydney Olympic Park is set to be transformed for a day full of family-fun activity. Be sure to get along early, join us for the Good Friday clash and help us flood Accor Stadium with Blue and White.
Match: Bulldogs v Rabbitohs
ROUND 6 - FRIDAY 7TH APRIL
4:05pm
No. | Player | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Hayze Perham | Waterview |
2 | Jacob Kiraz | Supporting Disabilities Australia |
3 | Jake Averillo | AIWC |
4 | Paul Alamoti | Guardian Venue Management |
5 | Josh Addo-Carr | Khalil Lawyers |
6 | Matt Burton | Zaffet Lebnen |
7 | Kyle Flanagan | AM PM Plumbing & Electrical |
8 | Max King | Dental on Evaline |
9 | Reed Mahoney | Accolade Wines |
10 | Ryan Sutton | Sydney City Building Group |
11 | Corey Waddell | Amer Development Group |
12 | Jacob Preston | MMX Projects |
13 | Harrison Edwards | Hockingstuart |
Interchange | Recovery Partners | |
14 | Josh Reynolds | Hy-Tec |
15 | Kurtis Morrin | Penny’s Crispy Pork Crackling |
16 | Jayden Tanner | Intello IT |
17 | Jackson Topine | Tender Loving Care Disability Services |
Reserves | Recovery Partners | |
19 | Karl Oloapu | |
20 | Braidon Burns | |
21 | Sam Hughes | |
22 | Reece Hoffman | |
23 | Andrew Davey |
Scum Team:
1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Taane Milne 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Izaac Tu’itupou Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jed Cartwright 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Davvy Moale 17. Hame Sele 18. Michael Chee Kam 19. Blake Taaffe 20. Ben Lovett 21. Josiah Karapani 22. Dean Hawkins
Teamlist Tuesday
Out: Alex Johnston (wing), Michael Chee-Kam (bench)
Last edited: