- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,725
- Reaction score
- 20,231
https://leagueunlimited.com/news/leagueunlimited-nrl-teams-2022-round-16/
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Melbourne Storm
Thu June 30 2022, 7:50pm
at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale
Cammeraygal land
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Liam Kennedy;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
TV: Nine Network, Fox Sports
Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans
Fri July 1 2022, 6:00pm
at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
Awabakal land
Referees: Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Jon Stone;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;
TV: Fox Sports
Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
Fri July 1 2022, 7:55pm
at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith
Dharug land
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;
TV: Nine Network, Fox Sports
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat July 2 2022, 3:00pm
at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta
Burramattagal land
Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Gerard Sutton;
TV: Fox Sports
North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
Sat July 2 2022, 5:30pm
at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville
Wulgurukaba land
Referees: Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sharpe;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;
TV: Fox Sports
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Sat July 2 2022, 7:35pm
at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Wann-gal land
Referees: Ben Cummins;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Todd Smith;Video Referees: Chris Butler;
TV: Fox Sports
Warriors v Wests Tigers
Sun July 3 2022, 2:00pm
at Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose
Aoteroa
Referees: Chris Sutton;Video Referees: Kasey Badger;
TV: Fox Sports, Sky Sport NZ
St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sun July 3 2022, 4:05pm
at WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Dharawal land
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;
TV: Nine Network, Fox Sports
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Melbourne Storm
Thu June 30 2022, 7:50pm
at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale
Cammeraygal land
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Liam Kennedy;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
TV: Nine Network, Fox Sports
Teamlist | 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Martin Taupau 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Ben Trbojevic |
Teamlist | 19. Ryan Papenhuyzen 1. Nick Meaney 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Grant Anderson 14. Jayden Nikorima 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 15. Tui Kamikamica 11. Chris Lewis 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Brandon Smith 2. Dean Ieremia 10. Josh King 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 18. Alec MacDonald 20. Tyran Wishart |
Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans
Fri July 1 2022, 6:00pm
at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
Awabakal land
Referees: Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Jon Stone;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;
TV: Fox Sports
Teamlist | 1. Tex Hoy 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 22. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Kurt Mann 10. Jacob Saifiti 14. Simi Sasagi 15. Leo Thompson 16. Mathew Croker 19. Lachlan Fitzgibbon |
Teamlist | 1. AJ Brimson 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Paul Turner 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 17. David Fifita 19. Herman Ese'ese 18. Corey Thompson |
Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
Fri July 1 2022, 7:55pm
at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith
Dharug land
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;
TV: Nine Network, Fox Sports
Teamlist | 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 21. Sunia Turuva |
Teamlist | 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 12. Sitili Tupouniua 5. Joseph Suaalii 4. Joseph Manu 7. Sam Walker 8. Lindsay Collins 6. Drew Hutchison 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 16. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 9. Sam Verrills 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 19. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 20. Adam Keighran |
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat July 2 2022, 3:00pm
at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta
Burramattagal land
Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Gerard Sutton;
TV: Fox Sports
Teamlist | 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 19. Declan Casey 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 15. Corey Waddell 13. Tevita Pangai Junior 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 16. Joe Stimson 17. Kurtis Morrin 21. Jayden Tanner |
Teamlist | 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 15. Dale Finucane 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Aiden Tolman 16. Teig Wilton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Connor Tracey |
North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
Sat July 2 2022, 5:30pm
at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville
Wulgurukaba land
Referees: Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sharpe;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;
TV: Fox Sports
Teamlist | 1. Scott Drinkwater 22. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 2. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Luciano Leilua 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 14. Jake Granville |
Teamlist | 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brenko Lee 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Jake Turpin 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Jordan Pereira |
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Sat July 2 2022, 7:35pm
at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Wann-gal land
Referees: Ben Cummins;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Todd Smith;Video Referees: Chris Butler;
TV: Fox Sports
Teamlist | 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 19. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 17. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 10. Mark Nicholls 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Thomas Burgess 16. Siliva Havili 3. Taane Milne |
Teamlist | 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali'i 15. Marata Niukore 14. Makahesi Makatoa 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Ky Rodwell 18. Tom Opacic 19. Jakob Arthur |
Warriors v Wests Tigers
Sun July 3 2022, 2:00pm
at Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose
Aoteroa
Referees: Chris Sutton;Video Referees: Kasey Badger;
TV: Fox Sports, Sky Sport NZ
Teamlist | 14. Chanel Harris-Tavita 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Jesse Arthars 18. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Shaun Johnson 20. Aaron Pene 9. Wayde Egan 10. Jazz Tevaga 4. Euan Aitken 13. Josh Curran 12. Tohu Harris 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 15. Bunty Afoa 17. Bayley Sironen 22. Freddy Lussick 16. Eliesa Katoa |
Teamlist | 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To'a 4. James Roberts 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 16. Alex Seyfarth 9. Fa'amanu Brown 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Stefano Utoikamanu 15. Adam Doueihi 17. Fonua Pole 20. Austin Dias 21. Jacob Liddle |
St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sun July 3 2022, 4:05pm
at WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Dharawal land
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;
TV: Nine Network, Fox Sports
Teamlist | 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Tariq Sims 14. Moses Mbye 15. Francis Molo 16. Aaron Woods 17. Michael Molo 21. Jaiyden Hunt |
Teamlist | 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali'i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 15. Ryan Sutton 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 16. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 17. Corey Horsburgh 20. Trey Mooney |
Last edited: