- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,423
- Reaction score
- 19,911
https://leagueunlimited.com/news/leagueunlimited-nrl-teams-2022-finals-week-3/
2nd Preliminary Final
North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels
Fri September 23 2022, 7:50pm
at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville
Lands of the Wulgurukaba people
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, David Munro;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Luciano Leilua 16. Coen Hess 17. Griffin Neame
18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 19. Bailey Simonsson 5. Waqa Blake 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali'i 17. Marata Niukore
13. Ryan Matterson 14. Bryce Cartwright 15. Jakob Arthur 16. Oregon Kaufusi
18. Makahesi Makatoa
1st Preliminary Final
Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat September 24 2022, 7:50pm
at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Lands of the Wann-gal people
Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Gerard Sutton;
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 14. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
9. Apisai Koroisau 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon
18. Sean O'Sullivan
1. Latrell Mitchell 21. Richard Kennar 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray
14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Hame Sele 16. Michael Chee Kam 17. Jed Cartwright
18. Davvy Moale
2nd Preliminary Final
North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels
Fri September 23 2022, 7:50pm
at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville
Lands of the Wulgurukaba people
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, David Munro;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Luciano Leilua 16. Coen Hess 17. Griffin Neame
18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 19. Bailey Simonsson 5. Waqa Blake 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali'i 17. Marata Niukore
13. Ryan Matterson 14. Bryce Cartwright 15. Jakob Arthur 16. Oregon Kaufusi
18. Makahesi Makatoa
1st Preliminary Final
Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat September 24 2022, 7:50pm
at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Lands of the Wann-gal people
Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Gerard Sutton;
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 14. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
9. Apisai Koroisau 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon
18. Sean O'Sullivan
1. Latrell Mitchell 21. Richard Kennar 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray
14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Hame Sele 16. Michael Chee Kam 17. Jed Cartwright
18. Davvy Moale
Last edited: