- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,449
- Reaction score
- 19,945
Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons
Thu March 28 2019, 8:05pm (7:05pm AEST)
at Suncorp Stadium
1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Tevita Pangai 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Glenn 12. David Fifita 13. Matt Gillett
14. Kotoni Staggs 15. Jaydn Su'a 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Shaun Fensom
18. Patty Carrigan 19. Patrick Mago 20. Izaia Perese 21. Gehamat Shibasaki
1. Gareth Widdop 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Matthew Dufty 16. Korbin Sims 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Zac Lomax 19. Reece Robson 20. Mitchell Allgood 21. Jonus Pearson
Match Officials • Referees: Ben Cummins, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Belinda Sleeman;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Nine Network & Fox League
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Fri March 29 2019, 6:00pm
at GIO Stadium Canberra
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton
14. Siliva Havili 15. Hudson Young 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh
18. Sam Williams 19. Jj Collins 20. Bailey Simonsson 21. Jack Murchie
1. Connor Watson 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kalyn Ponga 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. James Gavet 12. Sione Mata'utia 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Tim Glasby
14. Kurt Mann 15. Aidan Guerra 16. Mitchell Barnett 17. Herman Ese'ese
18. Josh King 19. Mason Lino 20. Jamie Buhrer 21. Brodie Jones
Match Officials • Referees: Jon Stone, Tim Roby;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Fri March 29 2019, 8:05pm
at ANZ Stadium
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa
14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Tim Mannah 16. Kane Evans 17. David Gower
18. Oregon Kaufusi 19. Peni Terepo 20. Josh Hoffman 21. George Jennings
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
14. Isaac Liu 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Poasa Faamausili 17. Angus Crichton
18. Brock Lamb 19. Asu Kepaoa 20. Nat Butcher 23. Lachlan Lam
Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Todd Smith;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Nine Network & Fox League
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Warriors
Sat March 30 2019, 3:00pm (5pm NZT)
at AMI Stadium, Christchurch
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kane Elgey 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Manase Fainu 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Corey Waddell 17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Brendan Elliott 19. Trent Hodkinson 21. Kelepi Tanginoa 22. Lloyd Perrett
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Solomone Kata 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Keighran 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Adam Blair 12. Tohu Harris 13. Lachlan Burr
14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Sam Lisone 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Isaiah Papalii
18. Gerard Beale 20. Ligi Sao 21. Karl Lawton 22. Chanel Harris-tavita
Match Officials • Referees: Dave Munro, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Chris McMillan;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League
North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 30 2019, 5:30pm (4:30pm AEST)
at 1300SMILES Stadium
1. Te Maire Martin 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Ben Hampton 5. Javid Bowen 6. Jake Clifford 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Josh McGuire
14. John Asiata 15. Corey Jensen 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Francis Molo
18. Shane Wright 19. Justin O'Neill 20. Peter Hola 21. Enari Tuala
1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Josh Dugan 4. Josh Morris 5. Sione Katoa 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen
14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jack Williams
18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Bronson Xerri 21. Braden Hamlin-uele
Match Officials • Referees: Matt Cecchin, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League
Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm
Sat March 30 2019, 7:30pm
at Carrington Park, Bathurst
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. James Fisher-Harris 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Hame Sele
14. Wayde Egan 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Jack Hetherington
18. Jarome Luai 19. Tim Grant 20. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 21. Liam Martin
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Marion Seve
18. Ryan Papenhuyzen 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Albert Vete 21. Billy Walters
Match Officials • Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun March 31 2019, 4:05pm
at Campbelltown Stadium
1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Luke Garner 13. Elijah Taylor
14. Russell Packer 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam
18. Paul Momirovski 19. Josh Reynolds 20. Matt Eisenhuth 21. Chris McQueen
1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliot
14. Michael Lichaa 15. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Rhyse Martin 17. Chris Smith
19. Jack Cogger 20. Marcelo Montoya 21. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 22. Sauaso Sue
Match Officials • Referees: Grant Atkins, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Tim Roby;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Nine Network & Fox League
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans
Sun March 31 2019, 6:10pm
at ANZ Stadium
1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Gagai 3. Greg Inglis 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner
18. Corey Allen 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Jacob Gagan
1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Brenko Lee 6. Alexander Brimson 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan James 13. Jai Arrow
14. Phillip Sami 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Max King 17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Mitch Rein 19. Keegan Hipgrave 20. Dale Copley 21. Jai Whitbread
Match Officials • Referees: Matt Noyen, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Liam Kennedy;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Thu March 28 2019, 8:05pm (7:05pm AEST)
at Suncorp Stadium
1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Tevita Pangai 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Glenn 12. David Fifita 13. Matt Gillett
14. Kotoni Staggs 15. Jaydn Su'a 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Shaun Fensom
18. Patty Carrigan 19. Patrick Mago 20. Izaia Perese 21. Gehamat Shibasaki
1. Gareth Widdop 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Matthew Dufty 16. Korbin Sims 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Zac Lomax 19. Reece Robson 20. Mitchell Allgood 21. Jonus Pearson
Match Officials • Referees: Ben Cummins, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Belinda Sleeman;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Nine Network & Fox League
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Fri March 29 2019, 6:00pm
at GIO Stadium Canberra
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton
14. Siliva Havili 15. Hudson Young 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh
18. Sam Williams 19. Jj Collins 20. Bailey Simonsson 21. Jack Murchie
1. Connor Watson 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kalyn Ponga 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. James Gavet 12. Sione Mata'utia 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Tim Glasby
14. Kurt Mann 15. Aidan Guerra 16. Mitchell Barnett 17. Herman Ese'ese
18. Josh King 19. Mason Lino 20. Jamie Buhrer 21. Brodie Jones
Match Officials • Referees: Jon Stone, Tim Roby;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Fri March 29 2019, 8:05pm
at ANZ Stadium
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa
14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Tim Mannah 16. Kane Evans 17. David Gower
18. Oregon Kaufusi 19. Peni Terepo 20. Josh Hoffman 21. George Jennings
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
14. Isaac Liu 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Poasa Faamausili 17. Angus Crichton
18. Brock Lamb 19. Asu Kepaoa 20. Nat Butcher 23. Lachlan Lam
Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Todd Smith;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Nine Network & Fox League
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Warriors
Sat March 30 2019, 3:00pm (5pm NZT)
at AMI Stadium, Christchurch
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kane Elgey 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Manase Fainu 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Corey Waddell 17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Brendan Elliott 19. Trent Hodkinson 21. Kelepi Tanginoa 22. Lloyd Perrett
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Solomone Kata 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Keighran 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Adam Blair 12. Tohu Harris 13. Lachlan Burr
14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Sam Lisone 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Isaiah Papalii
18. Gerard Beale 20. Ligi Sao 21. Karl Lawton 22. Chanel Harris-tavita
Match Officials • Referees: Dave Munro, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Chris McMillan;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League
North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 30 2019, 5:30pm (4:30pm AEST)
at 1300SMILES Stadium
1. Te Maire Martin 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Ben Hampton 5. Javid Bowen 6. Jake Clifford 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Josh McGuire
14. John Asiata 15. Corey Jensen 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Francis Molo
18. Shane Wright 19. Justin O'Neill 20. Peter Hola 21. Enari Tuala
1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Josh Dugan 4. Josh Morris 5. Sione Katoa 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen
14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jack Williams
18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Bronson Xerri 21. Braden Hamlin-uele
Match Officials • Referees: Matt Cecchin, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League
Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm
Sat March 30 2019, 7:30pm
at Carrington Park, Bathurst
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. James Fisher-Harris 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Hame Sele
14. Wayde Egan 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Jack Hetherington
18. Jarome Luai 19. Tim Grant 20. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 21. Liam Martin
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Marion Seve
18. Ryan Papenhuyzen 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Albert Vete 21. Billy Walters
Match Officials • Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun March 31 2019, 4:05pm
at Campbelltown Stadium
1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Luke Garner 13. Elijah Taylor
14. Russell Packer 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam
18. Paul Momirovski 19. Josh Reynolds 20. Matt Eisenhuth 21. Chris McQueen
1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliot
14. Michael Lichaa 15. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Rhyse Martin 17. Chris Smith
19. Jack Cogger 20. Marcelo Montoya 21. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 22. Sauaso Sue
Match Officials • Referees: Grant Atkins, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Tim Roby;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Nine Network & Fox League
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans
Sun March 31 2019, 6:10pm
at ANZ Stadium
1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Gagai 3. Greg Inglis 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner
18. Corey Allen 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Jacob Gagan
1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Brenko Lee 6. Alexander Brimson 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan James 13. Jai Arrow
14. Phillip Sami 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Max King 17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Mitch Rein 19. Keegan Hipgrave 20. Dale Copley 21. Jai Whitbread
Match Officials • Referees: Matt Noyen, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Liam Kennedy;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Last edited: