- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,278
- Reaction score
- 19,745
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers
Thu August 15 2019, 7:50pm
at Lottoland
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Manase Fainu 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
18. Lachlan Croker 19. Tevita Funa 20. Sean Keppie 21. Lloyd Perrett
1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Tommy Talau 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson
14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Elijah Taylor 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence
18. Josh Reynolds 19. Robert Jennings 20. Chris McQueen 21. Sam McIntyre
Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 6pm
Gold Coast Titans v Parramatta Eels
Fri August 16 2019, 6:00pm at Cbus Super Stadium
1. Alexander Brimson 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Arrow
14. Michael Gordon 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Brenko Lee
18. Anthony Don 19. Tanah Boyd 20. Leilani Latu 21. Nathan Peats
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brad Takairangi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Peni Terepo 15. David Gower 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Marata Niukore
18. Tepai Moeroa 19. George Jennings 20. Stefano Utoikamanu 21. Will Smith
Match Officials
Referees: Peter Gough, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 3:50pm / U16 SEQ Girls Grand Final Curtain Raiser (Brother's St Brendan's v Redlands Parrots) 3:55pm
Brisbane Broncos v Penrith Panthers
Fri August 16 2019, 7:55pm at Suncorp Stadium
1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Joe Ofahengaue
14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Herbie Farnworth 19. Matt Gillett 20. Izaia Perese 21. Alex Glenn
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Sione Katoa 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
18. Dean Whare 19. William Burns 20. Kaide Ellis 21. Hame Sele
Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 6pm
Newcastle Knights v North Queensland Cowboys
Sat August 17 2019, 3:00pm at McDonald Jones Stadium
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Kurt Mann 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Tautau Moga 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Josh King
14. Jacob Saifiti 15. Herman Ese'ese 16. Sione Mata'utia 17. Aidan Guerra
18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Chris Randall 20. Jirah Momoisea 21. Danny Levi
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Coen Hess 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Reuben Cotter 15. John Asiata 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
18. Peter Hola 19. Tom Gilbert 20. Corey Jensen 21. Murray Taulagi
Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Clayton Sharpe;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 10:45am / Jersey Flegg 11:05am / Canterbury Cup 12:50pm
Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
Sat August 17 2019, 5:30pm at AAMI Park
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Tui Kamikamica 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Max King 19. Tom Eisenhuth 20. Sandor Earl 21. Billy Walters
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Bailey Simonsson 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Ryan Sutton
18. Sam Williams 19. Hudson Young 20. Siliva Havili 21. Emre Guler
Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Junior RL on Gosch's Paddock from 9am / Gates 3pm / Jersey Flegg 3pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat August 17 2019, 7:35pm at ANZ Stadium
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Cameron Murray
14. Thomas Burgess 15. John Sutton 16. Dean Britt 17. Tevita Tatola
18. Mark Nicholls 19. Corey Allan 20. Bayley Sironen 21. Connor Tracey
1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith
14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To'omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
19. Morgan Harper 20. Kieran Foran 21. Adam Elliott 22. Ofahiki Ogden
Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Jarrod Cole;Video Referees: Steve Clark, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 3:30pm / Jersey Flegg 3:35pm / Canterbury Cup 5:20pm
Sydney Roosters v Warriors
Sun August 18 2019, 2:00pm at Sydney Cricket Ground
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Poasa Faamausili 17. Sitili Tupouniua
18. Lindsay Collins 19. Billy Smith 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Boyd Cordner
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Adam Pompey 3. Peta Hiku 4. Gerard Beale 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Lachlan Burr
14. Adam Keighran 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Ligi Sao
18. Kodi Nikorima 20. Blake Ayshford 21. Leivaha Pulu 22. Hayze Perham
Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, David Munro;Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 11:45am / NRL Women's Touch GF 12:03pm / NRL Men's Touch GF 12:43pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun August 18 2019, 4:05pm at PointsBet Stadium
1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Josh Morris 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Billy Magoulias 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Jayson Bukuya 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Ronaldo Mulitalo 21. Kyle Flanagan
1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyson Frizell
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Jackson Ford
18. Tristan Sailor 19. Josh Kerr 20. Reece Robson 21. Zac Lomax
Match Officials
Referees: Adam Gee, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 1:30pm / Jersey Flegg 1:35pm
Thu August 15 2019, 7:50pm
at Lottoland
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Manase Fainu 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
18. Lachlan Croker 19. Tevita Funa 20. Sean Keppie 21. Lloyd Perrett
1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Tommy Talau 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson
14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Elijah Taylor 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence
18. Josh Reynolds 19. Robert Jennings 20. Chris McQueen 21. Sam McIntyre
Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 6pm
Gold Coast Titans v Parramatta Eels
Fri August 16 2019, 6:00pm at Cbus Super Stadium
1. Alexander Brimson 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Arrow
14. Michael Gordon 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Brenko Lee
18. Anthony Don 19. Tanah Boyd 20. Leilani Latu 21. Nathan Peats
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brad Takairangi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Peni Terepo 15. David Gower 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Marata Niukore
18. Tepai Moeroa 19. George Jennings 20. Stefano Utoikamanu 21. Will Smith
Match Officials
Referees: Peter Gough, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 3:50pm / U16 SEQ Girls Grand Final Curtain Raiser (Brother's St Brendan's v Redlands Parrots) 3:55pm
Brisbane Broncos v Penrith Panthers
Fri August 16 2019, 7:55pm at Suncorp Stadium
1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Joe Ofahengaue
14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Herbie Farnworth 19. Matt Gillett 20. Izaia Perese 21. Alex Glenn
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Sione Katoa 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
18. Dean Whare 19. William Burns 20. Kaide Ellis 21. Hame Sele
Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 6pm
Newcastle Knights v North Queensland Cowboys
Sat August 17 2019, 3:00pm at McDonald Jones Stadium
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Kurt Mann 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Tautau Moga 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Josh King
14. Jacob Saifiti 15. Herman Ese'ese 16. Sione Mata'utia 17. Aidan Guerra
18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Chris Randall 20. Jirah Momoisea 21. Danny Levi
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Coen Hess 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Reuben Cotter 15. John Asiata 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
18. Peter Hola 19. Tom Gilbert 20. Corey Jensen 21. Murray Taulagi
Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Clayton Sharpe;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 10:45am / Jersey Flegg 11:05am / Canterbury Cup 12:50pm
Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
Sat August 17 2019, 5:30pm at AAMI Park
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Tui Kamikamica 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Max King 19. Tom Eisenhuth 20. Sandor Earl 21. Billy Walters
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Bailey Simonsson 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Ryan Sutton
18. Sam Williams 19. Hudson Young 20. Siliva Havili 21. Emre Guler
Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Junior RL on Gosch's Paddock from 9am / Gates 3pm / Jersey Flegg 3pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat August 17 2019, 7:35pm at ANZ Stadium
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Cameron Murray
14. Thomas Burgess 15. John Sutton 16. Dean Britt 17. Tevita Tatola
18. Mark Nicholls 19. Corey Allan 20. Bayley Sironen 21. Connor Tracey
1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith
14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To'omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
19. Morgan Harper 20. Kieran Foran 21. Adam Elliott 22. Ofahiki Ogden
Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Jarrod Cole;Video Referees: Steve Clark, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 3:30pm / Jersey Flegg 3:35pm / Canterbury Cup 5:20pm
Sydney Roosters v Warriors
Sun August 18 2019, 2:00pm at Sydney Cricket Ground
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Poasa Faamausili 17. Sitili Tupouniua
18. Lindsay Collins 19. Billy Smith 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Boyd Cordner
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Adam Pompey 3. Peta Hiku 4. Gerard Beale 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Lachlan Burr
14. Adam Keighran 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Ligi Sao
18. Kodi Nikorima 20. Blake Ayshford 21. Leivaha Pulu 22. Hayze Perham
Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, David Munro;Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 11:45am / NRL Women's Touch GF 12:03pm / NRL Men's Touch GF 12:43pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun August 18 2019, 4:05pm at PointsBet Stadium
1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Josh Morris 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Billy Magoulias 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Jayson Bukuya 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Ronaldo Mulitalo 21. Kyle Flanagan
1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyson Frizell
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Jackson Ford
18. Tristan Sailor 19. Josh Kerr 20. Reece Robson 21. Zac Lomax
Match Officials
Referees: Adam Gee, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 1:30pm / Jersey Flegg 1:35pm