- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,322
- Reaction score
- 19,816
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Queensland Cowboys
Thu July 25 2019, 7:50pm at PointsBet Stadium
1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen
14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jack Williams 16. Matt Prior 17. Billy Magoulias
18. Jayson Bukuya 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Scott Sorensen 21. Sione Katoa
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Coen Hess 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
18. Peter Hola 19. Reuben Cotter 20. Corey Jensen 21. Gideon Gela-Mosby
Match Officials • Referees: Matt Cecchin, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: David Munro, Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 5:15pm, JRL matches 5:35pm
Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
Fri July 26 2019, 6:00pm at McDonald Jones Stadium
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Tautau Moga 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Sione Mata'utia 13. Tim Glasby
14. Connor Watson 15. James Gavet 16. Herman Ese'ese 17. Jamie Buhrer
18. Jacob Saifiti 19. Josh King 20. Mason Lino 21. Aidan Guerra
1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson
14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence
18. Matt Eisenhuth 19. Tommy Talau 20. Chris McQueen 21. Josh Reynolds
Match Officials • Referees: Henry Perenara, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 3:45pm, NRL Touch 4pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Fri July 26 2019, 7:50pm at ANZ Stadium
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Dean Britt 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray
14. Tom Amone 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Jaydn Su'A 17. Kyle Turner
18. Connor Tracey 19. Corey Allan 20. Sam Burgess 21. Thomas Burgess
1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Zac Lomax 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham
14. Josh Kerr 15. Korbin Sims 16. Matthew Dufty 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Reece Robson 19. Jacob Host 20. Patrick Kaufusi 21. Mikaele Ravalawa
Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 5:25pm, Bob McCarthy Cup 5:30pm, U13 Jnr League 6:05pm
Parramatta Eels v Warriors
Sat July 27 2019, 3:00pm at Bankwest Stadium
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Waqa Blake 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Marata Niukore 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa
18. Jaeman Salmon 19. Andrew Davey 20. Tim Mannah 21. Ethan Parry
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Gerard Beale 3. Peta Hiku 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga
14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita
18. Adam Pompey 20. Adam Keighran 21. Ligi Sao 23. Chris Satae
Match Officials • Referees: Chris Sutton, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe, Adam Cassidy;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:30pm, Canterbury Cup 12:45pm
Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Sat July 27 2019, 5:30pm at Cbus Super Stadium
1. Michael Gordon 2. Dale Copley 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Alexander Brimson 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Whitbread
14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Leilani Latu 17. Sam Stone
18. Ryley Jacks 19. Mitch Rein 20. Will Matthews 21. Brenko Lee
1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai
14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Keenan Palasia 19. Herbie Farnworth 20. Xavier Coates 21. Gehamat Shibasaki
Match Officials • Referees: Ben Cummins, Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Jarrod Cole;Video Referees: Steve Clark, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 2:50pm, Titans Physical Disability Team vs Preston Campbell Invitational Physical Disability Team 3pm, Deadly Choices Invitational 3:30pm
Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat July 27 2019, 7:35pm at AAMI Park
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Sandor Earl 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Marion Seve 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tom Eisenhuth 21. Tino Faasuamaleaui
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
18. Cade Cust 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Jack Gosiewski 21. Lloyd Perrett
Match Officials • Referees: Grant Atkins, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 4:45pm, Jersey Flegg 5pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Sun July 28 2019, 2:00pm at ANZ Stadium
1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott
14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To'omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith
19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Kieran Foran 21. Jayden Okunbor 22. Ofahiki Ogden
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Ryan Hall 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Isaac Liu
14. Sam Verrills 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Angus Crichton 17. Brett Morris
18. Sitili Tupouniua 19. Poasa Faamausili 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Billy Smith
Match Officials • Referees: Adam Gee, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Darian Furner;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:45pm
Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Sun July 28 2019, 4:05pm at Panthers Stadium
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
18. Jed Cartwright 19. Spencer Leniu 20. Stephen Crichton 21. Liam Martin
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Dunamis Lui
18. Sam Williams 19. Royce Hunt 20. Sebastian Kris 21. JJ Collins
Match Officials • Referees: Ashley Klein, David Munro;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Liam Nicholls;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 11:30am, Jersey Flegg 11:45am, Canterbury Cup 1:45pm
Thu July 25 2019, 7:50pm at PointsBet Stadium
1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen
14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jack Williams 16. Matt Prior 17. Billy Magoulias
18. Jayson Bukuya 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Scott Sorensen 21. Sione Katoa
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Coen Hess 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
18. Peter Hola 19. Reuben Cotter 20. Corey Jensen 21. Gideon Gela-Mosby
Match Officials • Referees: Matt Cecchin, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: David Munro, Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 5:15pm, JRL matches 5:35pm
Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
Fri July 26 2019, 6:00pm at McDonald Jones Stadium
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Tautau Moga 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Sione Mata'utia 13. Tim Glasby
14. Connor Watson 15. James Gavet 16. Herman Ese'ese 17. Jamie Buhrer
18. Jacob Saifiti 19. Josh King 20. Mason Lino 21. Aidan Guerra
1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson
14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence
18. Matt Eisenhuth 19. Tommy Talau 20. Chris McQueen 21. Josh Reynolds
Match Officials • Referees: Henry Perenara, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 3:45pm, NRL Touch 4pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Fri July 26 2019, 7:50pm at ANZ Stadium
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Dean Britt 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray
14. Tom Amone 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Jaydn Su'A 17. Kyle Turner
18. Connor Tracey 19. Corey Allan 20. Sam Burgess 21. Thomas Burgess
1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Zac Lomax 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham
14. Josh Kerr 15. Korbin Sims 16. Matthew Dufty 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Reece Robson 19. Jacob Host 20. Patrick Kaufusi 21. Mikaele Ravalawa
Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 5:25pm, Bob McCarthy Cup 5:30pm, U13 Jnr League 6:05pm
Parramatta Eels v Warriors
Sat July 27 2019, 3:00pm at Bankwest Stadium
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Waqa Blake 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Marata Niukore 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa
18. Jaeman Salmon 19. Andrew Davey 20. Tim Mannah 21. Ethan Parry
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Gerard Beale 3. Peta Hiku 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga
14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita
18. Adam Pompey 20. Adam Keighran 21. Ligi Sao 23. Chris Satae
Match Officials • Referees: Chris Sutton, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe, Adam Cassidy;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:30pm, Canterbury Cup 12:45pm
Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Sat July 27 2019, 5:30pm at Cbus Super Stadium
1. Michael Gordon 2. Dale Copley 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Alexander Brimson 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Whitbread
14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Leilani Latu 17. Sam Stone
18. Ryley Jacks 19. Mitch Rein 20. Will Matthews 21. Brenko Lee
1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai
14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Keenan Palasia 19. Herbie Farnworth 20. Xavier Coates 21. Gehamat Shibasaki
Match Officials • Referees: Ben Cummins, Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Jarrod Cole;Video Referees: Steve Clark, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 2:50pm, Titans Physical Disability Team vs Preston Campbell Invitational Physical Disability Team 3pm, Deadly Choices Invitational 3:30pm
Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat July 27 2019, 7:35pm at AAMI Park
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Sandor Earl 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Marion Seve 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tom Eisenhuth 21. Tino Faasuamaleaui
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
18. Cade Cust 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Jack Gosiewski 21. Lloyd Perrett
Match Officials • Referees: Grant Atkins, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 4:45pm, Jersey Flegg 5pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Sun July 28 2019, 2:00pm at ANZ Stadium
1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott
14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To'omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith
19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Kieran Foran 21. Jayden Okunbor 22. Ofahiki Ogden
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Ryan Hall 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Isaac Liu
14. Sam Verrills 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Angus Crichton 17. Brett Morris
18. Sitili Tupouniua 19. Poasa Faamausili 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Billy Smith
Match Officials • Referees: Adam Gee, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Darian Furner;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:45pm
Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Sun July 28 2019, 4:05pm at Panthers Stadium
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
18. Jed Cartwright 19. Spencer Leniu 20. Stephen Crichton 21. Liam Martin
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Dunamis Lui
18. Sam Williams 19. Royce Hunt 20. Sebastian Kris 21. JJ Collins
Match Officials • Referees: Ashley Klein, David Munro;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Liam Nicholls;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 11:30am, Jersey Flegg 11:45am, Canterbury Cup 1:45pm