- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,725
- Reaction score
- 20,230
https://leagueunlimited.com/news/leagueunlimited-nrl-teams-2023-finals-week-3/
First Preliminary Final
Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm
Fri September 22 2023, 7:50pm
at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park / Wanngal
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Jack Cogger 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Luke Garner
18. Tyrone Peachey
1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Reimis Smith 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 19. Bronson Garlick 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King
9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 15. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Tariq Sims
14. Tyran Wishart
Referees: Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton, Dave Munro;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;
Second Preliminary Final
Brisbane Broncos v Warriors
Sat September 23 2023, 7:50pm
at Suncorp Stadium, Milton / Yuggera-Turrbal
1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan
14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Brendan Piakura 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Keenan Palasia
18. Corey Oates
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris
14. Dylan Walker 15. Jazz Tevaga 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Josh Curran
20. Taine Tuaupiki
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;
First Preliminary Final
Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm
Fri September 22 2023, 7:50pm
at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park / Wanngal
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Jack Cogger 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Luke Garner
18. Tyrone Peachey
1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Reimis Smith 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 19. Bronson Garlick 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King
9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 15. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Tariq Sims
14. Tyran Wishart
Referees: Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton, Dave Munro;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;
Second Preliminary Final
Brisbane Broncos v Warriors
Sat September 23 2023, 7:50pm
at Suncorp Stadium, Milton / Yuggera-Turrbal
1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan
14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Brendan Piakura 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Keenan Palasia
18. Corey Oates
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris
14. Dylan Walker 15. Jazz Tevaga 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Josh Curran
20. Taine Tuaupiki
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;
Last edited: