- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,455
- Reaction score
- 19,946
https://leagueunlimited.com/news/leagueunlimited-nrl-teams-2022-round-11/
Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos
Thu May 19 2022, 7:50pm
at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
Referees: Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;
Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Fri May 20 2022, 6:00pm
at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, David Munro;Video Referees: Gerard Sutton;
Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Fri May 20 2022, 7:55pm
at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;
St George Illawarra Dragons v Warriors
Sat May 21 2022, 3:00pm
at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Liam Kennedy;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;
North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm
Sat May 21 2022, 5:30pm
at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers
Sat May 21 2022, 7:35pm
at Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, David Munro;Video Referees: Chris Butler;
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders
Sun May 22 2022, 2:00pm
at Apex Oval, Dubbo
Referees: Ben Cummins;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, Matt Noyen;Video Referees: Alan Shortall;
Gold Coast Titans v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun May 22 2022, 4:05pm
at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina
Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton, Belinda Sharpe;Video Referees: Chris Butler;
Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos
Thu May 19 2022, 7:50pm
at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
Team | 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 20. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Mitchell Barnett 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Leo Thompson 17. Mathew Croker 19. Simi Sasagi |
Team | 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 21. Ezra Mam 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 22. Jordan Pereira |
Referees: Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;
Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Fri May 20 2022, 6:00pm
at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Team | 1. Starford To'a 2. Junior Tupou 21. Brent Naden 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jock Madden 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Kelma Tuilagi 15. Alex Twal 16. Fa'amanu Brown 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 18. Alex Seyfarth |
Team | 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jake Averillo 19. Jacob Kiraz 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 13. Josh Jackson 15. Joe Stimson 16. Max King 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 17. Chris Patolo 20. Zach Dockar-Clay 23. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 27. Billy Tsikrikas |
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, David Munro;Video Referees: Gerard Sutton;
Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Fri May 20 2022, 7:55pm
at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta
Team | 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali'i 15. Marata Niukore 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Nathan Brown 21. Bryce Cartwright |
Team | 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 17. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Sean Keppie 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Martin Taupau 18. Ethan Bullemor |
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;
St George Illawarra Dragons v Warriors
Sat May 21 2022, 3:00pm
at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton
Team | 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 18. Francis Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 15. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Belin 14. Jayden Sullivan 16. Aaron Woods 17. Michael Molo 19. Tyrell Fuimaono 23. Josh Kerr |
Team | 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Jazz Tevaga 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 11. Euan Aitken 13. Jack Murchie 12. Tohu Harris 14. Aaron Pene 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Freddy Lussick 18. Eliesa Katoa 21. Jesse Arthars |
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Liam Kennedy;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;
North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm
Sat May 21 2022, 5:30pm
at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville
Team | 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 16. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Reuben Cotter 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Heilum Luki 17. Griffin Neame 20. Connelly Lemuelu |
Team | 2. Nick Meaney 15. Dean Ieremia 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 9. Harry Grant 8. Jesse Bromwich 10. Brandon Smith 17. Tui Kamikamica 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 1. Tyran Wishart 14. Alec MacDonald 16. Trent Loiero 18. Chris Lewis 21. Jordan Grant |
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers
Sat May 21 2022, 7:35pm
at Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park
Team | 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 14. Drew Hutchison 17. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 13. Nat Butcher 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 9. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 19. Egan Butcher 24. Terrell May 18. Lachlan Lam |
Team | 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 24. Charlie Staines |
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, David Munro;Video Referees: Chris Butler;
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders
Sun May 22 2022, 2:00pm
at Apex Oval, Dubbo
Team | 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Trent Peoples 13. Jai Arrow 14. Kodi Nikorima 16. Siliva Havili 17. Liam Knight 24. Hame Sele 19. Isaiah Tass |
Team | 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 19. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali'i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 18. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 16. Xavier Savage 17. Corey Horsburgh 20. Harry Rushton 13. Corey Harawira-Naera |
Referees: Ben Cummins;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, Matt Noyen;Video Referees: Alan Shortall;
Gold Coast Titans v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun May 22 2022, 4:05pm
at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina
Team | 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Corey Thompson 3. Phillip Sami 4. Esan Marsters 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Isaac Liu 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lisone 16. Herman Ese'ese 17. Sam McIntyre 21. Brian Kelly |
Team | 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Sione Katoa 3. Connor Tracey 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Braydon Trindall 16. Teig Wilton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Kade Dykes |
Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton, Belinda Sharpe;Video Referees: Chris Butler;
Last edited: