- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,489
- Reaction score
- 19,978
https://leagueunlimited.com/news/leagueunlimited-nrl-teams-2024-round-3/
Penrith Panthers
v Brisbane Broncos
Thu March 21 2024, 8:00pm
at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith / Dharug
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Taylan May 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Daine Laurie 15. Matt Eisenhuth 16. Liam Henry 17. Luke Garner
18. Soni Luke
1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Selwyn Cobbo 5. Deine Mariner 6. Ezra Mam 7. Jock Madden 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 15. Fletcher Baker 11. Brendan Piakura 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan
14. Tyson Smoothy 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 18. Xavier Willison
19. Tristan Sailor
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;
Warriors v
Canberra Raiders
Fri March 22 2024, 6:00pm (8pm NZ)
at Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch / Aotearoa
1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 14. Freddy Lussick 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Tohu Harris
15. Tom Ale 16. Bunty Afoa 20. Jazz Tevaga 23. Chanel Harris-Tavita
22. Jacob Laban
1. Jordan Rapana 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Albert Hopoate 5. Xavier Savage 6. Ethan Strange 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali'i 9. Danny Levi 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Morgan Smithies
14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Zac Hosking 17. Pasami Saulo
18. James Schiller
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton, Paki Parkinson;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;
Sydney Roosters v
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri March 22 2024, 8:05pm
at Allianz Stadium, Moore Park / Gadigal
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Joseph-Aukuso Suaalii 4. Joseph Manu 5. Dominic Young 6. Sandon Smith 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Nat Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley
14. Connor Watson 15. Naufahu Whyte 16. Terrell May 17. Angus Crichton
18. Michael Jennings
1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jack Wighton 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Tevita Tatola 14. Siliva Havili 10. Davvy Moale 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray
9. Damien Cook 15. Tallis Duncan 16. Sean Keppie 17. Thomas Burgess
18. Michael Chee Kam
Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: David Munro, Wyatt Raymond;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
v Gold Coast Titans
Sat March 23 2024, 3:00pm
at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore / Bidjigal
1. Blake Taaffe 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Connor Tracey 6. Matt Burton 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Liam Knight 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Jacob Preston 13. Jaeman Salmon
14. Kurt Mann 15. Samuel Hughes 16. Josh Curran 17. Kurtis Morrin
20. Toby Sexton
1. Keano Kini 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. AJ Brimson 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 11. Klese Haas 12. Beau Fermor 13. Jaimin Jolliffe
14. Sam Verrills 15. Isaac Liu 16. Erin Clark 17. Keenan Palasia
19. Harley Smith-Shields
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Kieren Irons, Nick Pelgrave;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;
St George Illawarra Dragons
v North Queensland Cowboys
Sat March 23 2024, 5:30pm
at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton / Bidjigal
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Zac Lomax 3. Moses Suli 4. Jack Bird 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Luciano Leilua 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 19. Ben Murdoch-Masila
13. Tom Eisenhuth 14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Michael Molo 17. Viliami Fifita
18. Christian Tuipulotu
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 18. Tomas Chester 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Jason Taumalolo 11. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Reuben Cotter
14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Sam McIntyre 17. Jack Gosiewski
19. Thomas Mikaele
Referees: Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
Wests Tigers v
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 23 2024, 7:35pm
at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield / Wanngal
1. Jahream Bula 2. Charlie Staines 3. Solomona Faataape 4. Justin Olam 5. Junior Tupou 6. Lachlan Galvin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali'i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole
14. Jayden Sullivan 15. Alex Seyfarth 16. Alex Twal 17. Samuela Fainu
18. Asu Kepaoa
1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Jack Williams 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes
14. Dale Finucane 15. Royce Hunt 16. Billy Burns 17. Thomas Hazelton
18. Kayal Iro
Referees: Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Tyson Brough;Video Referees: Gerard Sutton;
Parramatta Eels v
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun March 24 2024, 4:05pm
at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta / Burramattagal
1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Morgan Harper 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Blaize Talagi 5. Sean Russell 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Joey Lussick 16. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J'maine Hopgood
10. Junior Paulo 14. Luca Moretti 15. Ryan Matterson 17. Kelma Tuilagi
20. Brendan Hands
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Raymond Tuiamalo Vaega 3. Tolutau Koula 4. Reuben Garrick 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Josh Aloiai 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Karl Lawton 15. Corey Waddell 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Nathan Brown
18. Jakob Arthur
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Chris Butler;
Newcastle Knights
v Melbourne Storm
Sun March 24 2024, 6:15pm
at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton / Awabakal
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Thomas Jenkins 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Cogger 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Kai Pearce-Paul 13. Adam Elliott
14. Jayden Brailey 15. Daniel Saifiti 20. Mathew Croker 21. Dylan Lucas
18. Brodie Jones
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Nick Meaney 5. Xavier Coates 6. Jonah Pezet 7. Tyran Wishart 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Josh King 22. Shawn Blore 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Trent Loiero
14. Kane Bradley 15. Tepai Moeroa 16. Chris Lewis 17. Alec MacDonald
18. Grant Anderson
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Matt Noyen;Video Referees: Liam Kennedy;
Penrith Panthers
v Brisbane Broncos
Thu March 21 2024, 8:00pm
at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith / Dharug
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Taylan May 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Daine Laurie 15. Matt Eisenhuth 16. Liam Henry 17. Luke Garner
18. Soni Luke
1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Selwyn Cobbo 5. Deine Mariner 6. Ezra Mam 7. Jock Madden 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 15. Fletcher Baker 11. Brendan Piakura 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan
14. Tyson Smoothy 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 18. Xavier Willison
19. Tristan Sailor
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;
Warriors v
Canberra Raiders
Fri March 22 2024, 6:00pm (8pm NZ)
at Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch / Aotearoa
1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 14. Freddy Lussick 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Tohu Harris
15. Tom Ale 16. Bunty Afoa 20. Jazz Tevaga 23. Chanel Harris-Tavita
22. Jacob Laban
1. Jordan Rapana 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Albert Hopoate 5. Xavier Savage 6. Ethan Strange 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali'i 9. Danny Levi 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Morgan Smithies
14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Zac Hosking 17. Pasami Saulo
18. James Schiller
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton, Paki Parkinson;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;
Sydney Roosters v
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri March 22 2024, 8:05pm
at Allianz Stadium, Moore Park / Gadigal
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Joseph-Aukuso Suaalii 4. Joseph Manu 5. Dominic Young 6. Sandon Smith 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Nat Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley
14. Connor Watson 15. Naufahu Whyte 16. Terrell May 17. Angus Crichton
18. Michael Jennings
1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jack Wighton 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Tevita Tatola 14. Siliva Havili 10. Davvy Moale 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray
9. Damien Cook 15. Tallis Duncan 16. Sean Keppie 17. Thomas Burgess
18. Michael Chee Kam
Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: David Munro, Wyatt Raymond;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
v Gold Coast Titans
Sat March 23 2024, 3:00pm
at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore / Bidjigal
1. Blake Taaffe 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Connor Tracey 6. Matt Burton 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Liam Knight 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Jacob Preston 13. Jaeman Salmon
14. Kurt Mann 15. Samuel Hughes 16. Josh Curran 17. Kurtis Morrin
20. Toby Sexton
1. Keano Kini 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. AJ Brimson 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 11. Klese Haas 12. Beau Fermor 13. Jaimin Jolliffe
14. Sam Verrills 15. Isaac Liu 16. Erin Clark 17. Keenan Palasia
19. Harley Smith-Shields
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Kieren Irons, Nick Pelgrave;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;
St George Illawarra Dragons
v North Queensland Cowboys
Sat March 23 2024, 5:30pm
at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton / Bidjigal
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Zac Lomax 3. Moses Suli 4. Jack Bird 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Luciano Leilua 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 19. Ben Murdoch-Masila
13. Tom Eisenhuth 14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Michael Molo 17. Viliami Fifita
18. Christian Tuipulotu
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 18. Tomas Chester 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Jason Taumalolo 11. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Reuben Cotter
14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Sam McIntyre 17. Jack Gosiewski
19. Thomas Mikaele
Referees: Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
Wests Tigers v
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 23 2024, 7:35pm
at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield / Wanngal
1. Jahream Bula 2. Charlie Staines 3. Solomona Faataape 4. Justin Olam 5. Junior Tupou 6. Lachlan Galvin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali'i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole
14. Jayden Sullivan 15. Alex Seyfarth 16. Alex Twal 17. Samuela Fainu
18. Asu Kepaoa
1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Jack Williams 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes
14. Dale Finucane 15. Royce Hunt 16. Billy Burns 17. Thomas Hazelton
18. Kayal Iro
Referees: Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Tyson Brough;Video Referees: Gerard Sutton;
Parramatta Eels v
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun March 24 2024, 4:05pm
at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta / Burramattagal
1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Morgan Harper 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Blaize Talagi 5. Sean Russell 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Joey Lussick 16. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J'maine Hopgood
10. Junior Paulo 14. Luca Moretti 15. Ryan Matterson 17. Kelma Tuilagi
20. Brendan Hands
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Raymond Tuiamalo Vaega 3. Tolutau Koula 4. Reuben Garrick 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Josh Aloiai 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Karl Lawton 15. Corey Waddell 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Nathan Brown
18. Jakob Arthur
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Chris Butler;
Newcastle Knights
v Melbourne Storm
Sun March 24 2024, 6:15pm
at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton / Awabakal
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Thomas Jenkins 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Cogger 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Kai Pearce-Paul 13. Adam Elliott
14. Jayden Brailey 15. Daniel Saifiti 20. Mathew Croker 21. Dylan Lucas
18. Brodie Jones
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Nick Meaney 5. Xavier Coates 6. Jonah Pezet 7. Tyran Wishart 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Josh King 22. Shawn Blore 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Trent Loiero
14. Kane Bradley 15. Tepai Moeroa 16. Chris Lewis 17. Alec MacDonald
18. Grant Anderson
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Matt Noyen;Video Referees: Liam Kennedy;
Last edited: