chadiwrx
Kennel Addict
- Joined
- May 21, 2005
- Messages
- 5,419
- Reaction score
- 421
TOTAL TEAM STATS
Rabbitohs (6W / 0L / 26T)
Sharks (5W / 1L / 20T)
Roosters (3W / 2L / 11T) - ELIMINATED IN SEMIS
Eels (3W / 2L / 15T) - ELIMINATED IN SEMIS
Warriors (2W / 2L / 13T) - ELIMINATED IN QUARTERS
Tigers (2W / 2L / 11T) - ELIMINATED IN QUARTERS
Knights (2W / 2L / 12T) - ELIMINATED IN QUARTERS
Cowboys (2W / 2L / 13T) - ELIMINATED IN QUARTERS
Dragons (2W / 1L / 9T) - ELIMINATED SUN
Titans (1W / 2L / 9T) - 1 x 0 point loss. - ELIMINATED SUN
Storm (1W / 2L / 7T) - ELIMINATED SUN
Raiders (1W / 2L / 8T) - ELIMINATED SUN
Sea Eagles (0W / 3L / 10T) - ELIMINATED SUN
Panthers (0W / 3L / 4T) - ELIMINATED SUN
Broncos (1W / 2L / 4T) - ELIMINATED SAT
Bulldogs (0W / 3L / 2T) - Winner of "Dud of the Nines" title (1 x 0 point loss, no wins, lowest # of tries and worst PD) - ELIMINATED SAT
NZ Ferns (2W / 1L / 6T)
AUS Jillaroos (1W / 2L / 4T)
POOL RESULTS - ALL OVER
(x Wins / x Losses / x Tries / x Points Difference)
RANGITOTO - GROUP FINISHED FOR SERIES
1. Eels (2W / 1L / 11T / +9 PD)
2. Knights (2W / 1L / 11T / +8 PD)
ELIMINATED SUN 3. Dragons (2W / 1L / 9T / -5 PD)
ELIMINATED SUN 4. Sea Eagles (0W / 3L / 10T / -12 PD)
WAIHEKE - GROUP FINISHED FOR SERIES
1. Rabbitohs (3W / 0L / 10T / +34 PD)
2. Cowboys (2W / 1L / 9T / +10 PD)
ELIMINATED SUN 3. Storm (1W / 2L / 7T / -13 PD)
ELIMINATED SUN 4. Panthers (0W / 3L / 4T / -29 PD)
HUNUA - GROUP FINISHED FOR SERIES
1. Tigers (2W / 1L / 10T / +18 PD)
2. Warriors (2W / 1L / 11T / +17 PD)
ELIMINATED SUN 3. Titans (1W / 2L / 9T / -8 PD) - 1 x 0 point loss.
ELIMINATED SUN 4. Raiders (1W / 2L / 8T / -27 PD)
PIHA - GROUP FINISHED FOR SERIES
1. Sharks (3W / 0L / 13T / +46 PD)
2. Roosters (2W / 1L / 6T / 0 PD)
ELIMINATED SAT 3. Broncos (1W / 2L / 4T / -16 PD)
ELIMINATED SAT 4. Bulldogs (0W / 3L / 2T / -30 PD) 1 x 0 point loss - Winner of "Dud of the Nines" title.
RESULTS
Game 1, 12:30pm: Eels 22 v Sea Eagles 17 / 5 tries to 3 / 0 injuries
Game 2, 12:55pm: Knights 18 v Dragons 7 / 4 tries to 1 / 0 injuries
Game 3, 1:20pm: Storm 8 v Cowboys 17 / 2 tries to 3 / 0 injuries
Game 4, 1:45pm: Panthers 4 v Rabbitohs 11 / 1 try to 2 / 0 injuries
Game 5, 2:20pm: Wests Tigers 16 v Raiders 10 / 3 tries to 2 / 0 injuries
Game 6, 2:45pm: Titans 10 v Warriors 17 / 2 tries to 3 / 0 injuries
Game 7, 3:10pm: Roosters 6 v Broncos 4 / 1 try to 1 / 0 injuries
Game 8, 3:35pm: Bulldogs 4 v Sharks 17 / 1 try to 3 / 1 injury (Bulldogs pride badly damaged in this game).
Game 9, 4:25pm: Eels 21v Knights 15 / 4 tries to 3 / 2 injuries (Takarangi - ankle / Pritchard - Torn Pec)
Game 10, 4:50pm: Sea Eagles 21 v Dragons 25 / 5 tries to 4 / 0 injuries
Game 11, 5:15pm: Storm 20v Panthers 4 / 4 tries to 1 / 0 injuries
Game 12, 5:40pm: Cowboys 12 v Rabbitohs 19 / 3 tries to 3 / 0 injuries
Game 13, 6:15pm: Wests Tigers 26 v Titans 0 / 5 tries to 0 / 0 injuries
Game 14, 6:40pm: Raiders 23 v Warriors 19 / 4 tries to 4 / 0 injuries
Game 15, 7:05pm: Roosters 10 v Bulldogs 6 / 2 tries to 1 / 0 injuries (except to the jersey)
Game 16, 7:30pm: Broncos 4 v Sharks 31 / 1 try to 6 / 0 injuries
Game 17, 11:10am: Eels 10 v Dragons 12 / 2 tries to 3 / 1 injury - Eels Ken Edwards limped off field.
Game 18, 11:35am: Sea Eagles 17 v Knights 20 / 3 tries to 4 / 0 injuries
Game 19, 12:00pm: Storm 4 v Rabbitohs 24 / 1 tries to 5 / 0 injuries
Game 20, 12:25pm: Cowboys 14 v Panthers 8 / 3 tries to 2 / 0 injuries
Game 21, 12:50pm: Wests Tigers 8 v Warriors 22 / 2 tries to 4 / 0 injuries
Game 22, 1:15pm: Raiders 13 v Titans 38 / 2 tries to 7 / 0 injuries
Game 23, 1:40pm: Roosters 14 v Sharks 20 / 4 tries to 3 / 0 injuries
Game 24, 2:05pm: Broncos 11 v Bulldogs 0 / 2 tries to 0 / 0 injuries
Quarter Finals
Game 25, 2:30pm: QF1: Eels 17 v Cowboys 11 / 3 tries to 2 / 0 injuries
Game 26, 2:55pm: QF2: Knights 6 v Rabbitohs 30 / 1 tries to 5 / 0 injuries
Game 27, 3:45pm: QF3: Tigers 4 v Roosters 22 / 1 tries to 4 / 0 injuries
Game 28, 4:10pm: QF4: Warriors 12 v Sharks 14 / 2 tries to 2 / 0 injuries
Semi Finals
Game 29, 5:25pm: Eels 6 v Rabbitohs 37 / 1 tries to 7 / 1 injury - Eels - Sandow - Ankle
Game 30, 5:50pm: Roosters 4 v Sharks 10 / 1 tries to 2 / 1 injury - Sharks - Brown - Knee/Hamstring
*Napa on report for high tackle during Sharks game. Almost took the guys head off (saw replay).
Final
Game 31 – 7:30pm: Auckland Nines Final Sharks 14 vs Rabbitohs 18 / 3 tries to 4 / 1 injury - Souths - Adam Reynolds - Ankle
Womens Game 1, 4pm: New Zealand Ferns 8 v Australian Jillaroos 4 / 2 tries to 1 / 1 injury (Jillaroos player suspected dislocated shoulder).
Womens Game 2, 4:35pm: New Zealand Ferns 16 v Australia Jillaroos 4 / 3 tries to 1 / ? injuries
Womens Game 3, 6:40pm: New Zealand Ferns 7 v Australia Jillaroos 8 / 1 tries to 2 / 0 injuries
INJURY UPDATE (as of Sunday)
K Pritchard / Eels - Torn Pectorial
B Takarangi / Eels - Ankle
C Tuimivave / Knights - Ankle
R Lui / Cowboys - Leg
C Sandow - Ankle
F Brown - Knee
A Reynolds - Ankle
HUGE Thanks to chadiwrx for compiling this original post.
Rabbitohs (6W / 0L / 26T)
Sharks (5W / 1L / 20T)
Roosters (3W / 2L / 11T) - ELIMINATED IN SEMIS
Eels (3W / 2L / 15T) - ELIMINATED IN SEMIS
Warriors (2W / 2L / 13T) - ELIMINATED IN QUARTERS
Tigers (2W / 2L / 11T) - ELIMINATED IN QUARTERS
Knights (2W / 2L / 12T) - ELIMINATED IN QUARTERS
Cowboys (2W / 2L / 13T) - ELIMINATED IN QUARTERS
Dragons (2W / 1L / 9T) - ELIMINATED SUN
Titans (1W / 2L / 9T) - 1 x 0 point loss. - ELIMINATED SUN
Storm (1W / 2L / 7T) - ELIMINATED SUN
Raiders (1W / 2L / 8T) - ELIMINATED SUN
Sea Eagles (0W / 3L / 10T) - ELIMINATED SUN
Panthers (0W / 3L / 4T) - ELIMINATED SUN
Broncos (1W / 2L / 4T) - ELIMINATED SAT
Bulldogs (0W / 3L / 2T) - Winner of "Dud of the Nines" title (1 x 0 point loss, no wins, lowest # of tries and worst PD) - ELIMINATED SAT
NZ Ferns (2W / 1L / 6T)
AUS Jillaroos (1W / 2L / 4T)
POOL RESULTS - ALL OVER
(x Wins / x Losses / x Tries / x Points Difference)
RANGITOTO - GROUP FINISHED FOR SERIES
1. Eels (2W / 1L / 11T / +9 PD)
2. Knights (2W / 1L / 11T / +8 PD)
ELIMINATED SUN 3. Dragons (2W / 1L / 9T / -5 PD)
ELIMINATED SUN 4. Sea Eagles (0W / 3L / 10T / -12 PD)
WAIHEKE - GROUP FINISHED FOR SERIES
1. Rabbitohs (3W / 0L / 10T / +34 PD)
2. Cowboys (2W / 1L / 9T / +10 PD)
ELIMINATED SUN 3. Storm (1W / 2L / 7T / -13 PD)
ELIMINATED SUN 4. Panthers (0W / 3L / 4T / -29 PD)
HUNUA - GROUP FINISHED FOR SERIES
1. Tigers (2W / 1L / 10T / +18 PD)
2. Warriors (2W / 1L / 11T / +17 PD)
ELIMINATED SUN 3. Titans (1W / 2L / 9T / -8 PD) - 1 x 0 point loss.
ELIMINATED SUN 4. Raiders (1W / 2L / 8T / -27 PD)
PIHA - GROUP FINISHED FOR SERIES
1. Sharks (3W / 0L / 13T / +46 PD)
2. Roosters (2W / 1L / 6T / 0 PD)
ELIMINATED SAT 3. Broncos (1W / 2L / 4T / -16 PD)
ELIMINATED SAT 4. Bulldogs (0W / 3L / 2T / -30 PD) 1 x 0 point loss - Winner of "Dud of the Nines" title.
RESULTS
Game 1, 12:30pm: Eels 22 v Sea Eagles 17 / 5 tries to 3 / 0 injuries
Game 2, 12:55pm: Knights 18 v Dragons 7 / 4 tries to 1 / 0 injuries
Game 3, 1:20pm: Storm 8 v Cowboys 17 / 2 tries to 3 / 0 injuries
Game 4, 1:45pm: Panthers 4 v Rabbitohs 11 / 1 try to 2 / 0 injuries
Game 5, 2:20pm: Wests Tigers 16 v Raiders 10 / 3 tries to 2 / 0 injuries
Game 6, 2:45pm: Titans 10 v Warriors 17 / 2 tries to 3 / 0 injuries
Game 7, 3:10pm: Roosters 6 v Broncos 4 / 1 try to 1 / 0 injuries
Game 8, 3:35pm: Bulldogs 4 v Sharks 17 / 1 try to 3 / 1 injury (Bulldogs pride badly damaged in this game).
Game 9, 4:25pm: Eels 21v Knights 15 / 4 tries to 3 / 2 injuries (Takarangi - ankle / Pritchard - Torn Pec)
Game 10, 4:50pm: Sea Eagles 21 v Dragons 25 / 5 tries to 4 / 0 injuries
Game 11, 5:15pm: Storm 20v Panthers 4 / 4 tries to 1 / 0 injuries
Game 12, 5:40pm: Cowboys 12 v Rabbitohs 19 / 3 tries to 3 / 0 injuries
Game 13, 6:15pm: Wests Tigers 26 v Titans 0 / 5 tries to 0 / 0 injuries
Game 14, 6:40pm: Raiders 23 v Warriors 19 / 4 tries to 4 / 0 injuries
Game 15, 7:05pm: Roosters 10 v Bulldogs 6 / 2 tries to 1 / 0 injuries (except to the jersey)
Game 16, 7:30pm: Broncos 4 v Sharks 31 / 1 try to 6 / 0 injuries
Game 17, 11:10am: Eels 10 v Dragons 12 / 2 tries to 3 / 1 injury - Eels Ken Edwards limped off field.
Game 18, 11:35am: Sea Eagles 17 v Knights 20 / 3 tries to 4 / 0 injuries
Game 19, 12:00pm: Storm 4 v Rabbitohs 24 / 1 tries to 5 / 0 injuries
Game 20, 12:25pm: Cowboys 14 v Panthers 8 / 3 tries to 2 / 0 injuries
Game 21, 12:50pm: Wests Tigers 8 v Warriors 22 / 2 tries to 4 / 0 injuries
Game 22, 1:15pm: Raiders 13 v Titans 38 / 2 tries to 7 / 0 injuries
Game 23, 1:40pm: Roosters 14 v Sharks 20 / 4 tries to 3 / 0 injuries
Game 24, 2:05pm: Broncos 11 v Bulldogs 0 / 2 tries to 0 / 0 injuries
Quarter Finals
Game 25, 2:30pm: QF1: Eels 17 v Cowboys 11 / 3 tries to 2 / 0 injuries
Game 26, 2:55pm: QF2: Knights 6 v Rabbitohs 30 / 1 tries to 5 / 0 injuries
Game 27, 3:45pm: QF3: Tigers 4 v Roosters 22 / 1 tries to 4 / 0 injuries
Game 28, 4:10pm: QF4: Warriors 12 v Sharks 14 / 2 tries to 2 / 0 injuries
Semi Finals
Game 29, 5:25pm: Eels 6 v Rabbitohs 37 / 1 tries to 7 / 1 injury - Eels - Sandow - Ankle
Game 30, 5:50pm: Roosters 4 v Sharks 10 / 1 tries to 2 / 1 injury - Sharks - Brown - Knee/Hamstring
*Napa on report for high tackle during Sharks game. Almost took the guys head off (saw replay).
Final
Game 31 – 7:30pm: Auckland Nines Final Sharks 14 vs Rabbitohs 18 / 3 tries to 4 / 1 injury - Souths - Adam Reynolds - Ankle
Womens Game 1, 4pm: New Zealand Ferns 8 v Australian Jillaroos 4 / 2 tries to 1 / 1 injury (Jillaroos player suspected dislocated shoulder).
Womens Game 2, 4:35pm: New Zealand Ferns 16 v Australia Jillaroos 4 / 3 tries to 1 / ? injuries
Womens Game 3, 6:40pm: New Zealand Ferns 7 v Australia Jillaroos 8 / 1 tries to 2 / 0 injuries
INJURY UPDATE (as of Sunday)
K Pritchard / Eels - Torn Pectorial
B Takarangi / Eels - Ankle
C Tuimivave / Knights - Ankle
R Lui / Cowboys - Leg
C Sandow - Ankle
F Brown - Knee
A Reynolds - Ankle
HUGE Thanks to chadiwrx for compiling this original post.
Last edited by a moderator: