Mr Invisible
Banned
- Joined
- Apr 26, 2008
- Messages
- 0
- Reaction score
- 47
A few key injuries to top 8 teams this week (in addition to existing injuries), will make these teams ripe for upsets from bottom 8 sides.
Sharks - Lewis and Graham
Storm - Hoffman
Dragons - Widdop
Panthers - Maloney
Looking at total injuries:
Sydney Roosters
Luke Keary (knee, round 25)
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Greg Inglis (thumb, round 23)
Adam Doueihi (knee, season)
Robert Jennings (hamstring, finals week 1)
Melbourne Storm
Sam Kasiano (knee, round 23-24)
Ryan Hoffman (leg, TBC)
Penrith Panthers
Jarome Luai (ankle, season)
Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)
James Tamou (cork/ankle, round 23)
James Maloney (knee, scans to follow)
St George Illawarra Dragons
Jacob Host (shoulder, round 23-24)
Nene Macdonald (foot, round 23)
Paul Vaughan (ankle, round 25-finals week 1)
Gareth Widdop (shoulder, TBC)
Warriors
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
Tohu Harris (knee, round 24-25)
Sam Lisone (suspension, round 24)
Cronulla Sharks
Kurt Capewell (thumb, round 24)
Jack Williams (pectoral, season)
Edrick Lee (shoulder, round 24)
Wade Graham (knee, TBC)
Luke Lewis (leg, TBC)
Brisbane Broncos
Andre Savelio (knee, season)
Matt Gillett (neck/calf, season)
Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)
Jaydn Su'A (ankle, season)
Sharks - Lewis and Graham
Storm - Hoffman
Dragons - Widdop
Panthers - Maloney
Looking at total injuries:
Sydney Roosters
Luke Keary (knee, round 25)
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Greg Inglis (thumb, round 23)
Adam Doueihi (knee, season)
Robert Jennings (hamstring, finals week 1)
Melbourne Storm
Sam Kasiano (knee, round 23-24)
Ryan Hoffman (leg, TBC)
Penrith Panthers
Jarome Luai (ankle, season)
Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)
James Tamou (cork/ankle, round 23)
James Maloney (knee, scans to follow)
St George Illawarra Dragons
Jacob Host (shoulder, round 23-24)
Nene Macdonald (foot, round 23)
Paul Vaughan (ankle, round 25-finals week 1)
Gareth Widdop (shoulder, TBC)
Warriors
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
Tohu Harris (knee, round 24-25)
Sam Lisone (suspension, round 24)
Cronulla Sharks
Kurt Capewell (thumb, round 24)
Jack Williams (pectoral, season)
Edrick Lee (shoulder, round 24)
Wade Graham (knee, TBC)
Luke Lewis (leg, TBC)
Brisbane Broncos
Andre Savelio (knee, season)
Matt Gillett (neck/calf, season)
Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)
Jaydn Su'A (ankle, season)