- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,220
- Reaction score
- 19,674
North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
Thu August 8 2019, 7:50pm at 1300SMILES Stadium
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Coen Hess 4. Tom Opacic 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. John Asiata 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
18. Peter Hola 19. Reuben Cotter 20. Corey Jensen 21. Murray Taulagi
1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 4. Alex Glenn 3. Kotoni Staggs 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Joe Ofahengaue
14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Gehamat Shibasaki 19. Herbie Farnworth 20. Xavier Coates 21. Shaun Fensom
Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, David Munro;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 3:45pm / Cowboys Challenge 4:05pm / Aaron Payne Cup Final 5:25pm
Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Fri August 9 2019, 6:00pm at Mt Smart Stadium
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Gerard Beale 3. Peta Hiku 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Lachlan Burr
14. Adam Keighran 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Ligi Sao
18. Josh Curran 20. Adam Pompey 21. Hayze Perham 22. Leivaha Pulu
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Manase Fainu 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
18. Jack Gosiewski 19. Lachlan Croker 20. Brendan Elliot 21. Lloyd Perrett
Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • (NZT) Gates 5:30pm, ARL College School GF 5:40pm
Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Fri August 9 2019, 7:55pm at Panthers Stadium
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Sione Katoa 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
18. Frank Winterstein 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Stephen Crichton 21. Matt Burton
1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Sione Katoa 21. Kyle Flanagan
Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 5:25pm / Canterbury Cup 5:40pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Gold Coast Titans
Sat August 10 2019, 3:00pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyson Frizell
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Jackson Ford 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Tristan Sailor 19. Josh Kerr 20. Blake Lawrie 21. Zac Lomax
1. Alexander Brimson 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Ash Taylor 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Arrow
14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Brenko Lee 17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Mitch Rein 19. Anthony Don 20. Treymain Spry 21. Leilani Latu
Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy, Clayton Sharpe;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:30pm / Canterbury Cup 12:45pm
Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights
Sat August 10 2019, 5:30pm at Bankwest Stadium
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brad Takairangi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Marata Niukore 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa
18. Greg Lelesiuao 19. Peni Terepo 20. Jaeman Salmon 21. Stefano Utoikamanu
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Kurt Mann 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Tautau Moga 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
14. Jacob Saifiti 15. James Gavet 16. Sione Mata'utia 17. Aidan Guerra
18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Beau Fermor 20. Jirah Momoisea 21. Danny Levi
Match Officials
Referees: Adam Gee, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Liam Nicholls;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 1:15pm / Jersey Flegg 1:30pm / Canterbury Cup 3:15pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers
Sat August 10 2019, 7:35pm at ANZ Stadium
1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith
14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To'omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
19. Kayne Kalache 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Jayden Okunbor 22. Ofahiki Ogden
1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson
14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence
18. Jacob Liddle 19. Tommy Talau 20. Elijah Taylor 21. Josh Reynolds
Match Officials
Referees: Peter Gough, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Mark Bohan;Video Referees: Steve Clark, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 4:55pm / Harvey Norman Womens Premiership Grand Final 5pm
Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Sun August 11 2019, 2:00pm at GIO Stadium Canberra
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Siliva Havili 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Ryan Sutton
18. Sam Williams 19. Joseph Leilua 20. Emre Guler 21. Michael Oldfield
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Poasa Faamausili 17. Sitili Tupouniua
18. Lindsay Collins 19. Drew Hutchison 20. Matt Ikuvalu 21. Lachlan Lam
Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sharpe, Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 11:45am / NRL Touch Semi Finals 12pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm
Sun August 11 2019, 4:05pm at Central Coast Stadium
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner
18. Dean Britt 19. Corey Allan 20. Jaydn Su'A 21. Connor Tracey
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Solomone Kata 19. Max King 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl
Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, David Munro;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 11:45am / Jersey Flegg 12:05pm
Thu August 8 2019, 7:50pm at 1300SMILES Stadium
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Coen Hess 4. Tom Opacic 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. John Asiata 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
18. Peter Hola 19. Reuben Cotter 20. Corey Jensen 21. Murray Taulagi
1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 4. Alex Glenn 3. Kotoni Staggs 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Joe Ofahengaue
14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Gehamat Shibasaki 19. Herbie Farnworth 20. Xavier Coates 21. Shaun Fensom
Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, David Munro;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 3:45pm / Cowboys Challenge 4:05pm / Aaron Payne Cup Final 5:25pm
Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Fri August 9 2019, 6:00pm at Mt Smart Stadium
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Gerard Beale 3. Peta Hiku 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Lachlan Burr
14. Adam Keighran 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Ligi Sao
18. Josh Curran 20. Adam Pompey 21. Hayze Perham 22. Leivaha Pulu
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Manase Fainu 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
18. Jack Gosiewski 19. Lachlan Croker 20. Brendan Elliot 21. Lloyd Perrett
Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • (NZT) Gates 5:30pm, ARL College School GF 5:40pm
Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Fri August 9 2019, 7:55pm at Panthers Stadium
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Sione Katoa 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
18. Frank Winterstein 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Stephen Crichton 21. Matt Burton
1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Sione Katoa 21. Kyle Flanagan
Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 5:25pm / Canterbury Cup 5:40pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Gold Coast Titans
Sat August 10 2019, 3:00pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyson Frizell
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Jackson Ford 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Tristan Sailor 19. Josh Kerr 20. Blake Lawrie 21. Zac Lomax
1. Alexander Brimson 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Ash Taylor 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Arrow
14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Brenko Lee 17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Mitch Rein 19. Anthony Don 20. Treymain Spry 21. Leilani Latu
Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy, Clayton Sharpe;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:30pm / Canterbury Cup 12:45pm
Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights
Sat August 10 2019, 5:30pm at Bankwest Stadium
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brad Takairangi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Marata Niukore 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa
18. Greg Lelesiuao 19. Peni Terepo 20. Jaeman Salmon 21. Stefano Utoikamanu
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Kurt Mann 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Tautau Moga 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
14. Jacob Saifiti 15. James Gavet 16. Sione Mata'utia 17. Aidan Guerra
18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Beau Fermor 20. Jirah Momoisea 21. Danny Levi
Match Officials
Referees: Adam Gee, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Liam Nicholls;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 1:15pm / Jersey Flegg 1:30pm / Canterbury Cup 3:15pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers
Sat August 10 2019, 7:35pm at ANZ Stadium
1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith
14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To'omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
19. Kayne Kalache 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Jayden Okunbor 22. Ofahiki Ogden
1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson
14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence
18. Jacob Liddle 19. Tommy Talau 20. Elijah Taylor 21. Josh Reynolds
Match Officials
Referees: Peter Gough, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Mark Bohan;Video Referees: Steve Clark, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 4:55pm / Harvey Norman Womens Premiership Grand Final 5pm
Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Sun August 11 2019, 2:00pm at GIO Stadium Canberra
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Siliva Havili 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Ryan Sutton
18. Sam Williams 19. Joseph Leilua 20. Emre Guler 21. Michael Oldfield
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Poasa Faamausili 17. Sitili Tupouniua
18. Lindsay Collins 19. Drew Hutchison 20. Matt Ikuvalu 21. Lachlan Lam
Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sharpe, Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 11:45am / NRL Touch Semi Finals 12pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm
Sun August 11 2019, 4:05pm at Central Coast Stadium
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner
18. Dean Britt 19. Corey Allan 20. Jaydn Su'A 21. Connor Tracey
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Solomone Kata 19. Max King 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl
Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, David Munro;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 11:45am / Jersey Flegg 12:05pm