• Be cool and Register to set your username and display picture get the full features of the site. Talk Bulldogs NRL News, match reviews, live score, ladder, injuries, player signings and team performance.

Official Round 2 Junior Rep Team Lists

Spoonman84

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 1, 2013
Messages
14,813
Reaction score
19,352
Junior Representative Team Lists

Round 2

Harold Matthews Cup

Canterbury v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 11:30am

1 Jonathan Sua
2 Lisaite Tupou
3 Lachlan Broederlow
4 Paul Alamoti
5 Charlie Sorovi
6 Braydon Hawes
7 Iverson Matai
8 Dontaye Pritchard
9 Josese Lanyon
10 Sioeli Hopoi
11 Solomane Saukuru
12 Lajuan Vito
13 Shaquille Tavita
14 Joash Papalii
15 Benet Ma'alo
16 Amiraldeen Yatim
17 Paea Tu'iniua
19 Harrison Valevatu
20 Junior Taupau
21 Jake Lane

LIVE GAME UPDATES https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/une-harold-matthews-cup/2020/round-2/bulldogs-v-rabbitohs/

SG Ball Cup

Canterbury v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1:00pm

1 Harry Hayes
2 Louie Yehia
3 Compton Fuatimau
4 Diego Bravo Graham
5 Turoa Williams
6 Khaled Rajeb
7 Joseph O'Neill
8 Aufunga Autagavaia
9 Danny Ghantous
10 Presley Sa'u
11 Lipoi Hopoi
12 Apisalome Saukuru
13 Taringa Maungaati
14 Michael Farah
15 Omar Yaghi
16 Tayson Fakaosi
17 Solomon Akama
19 Kyle Weatherall
20 Trieste Winitana

LIVE GAME UPDATES https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/une-sg-ball-cup/2020/round-2/bulldogs-v-rabbitohs/

Tarsha Gale Cup


Canterbury v St George Dragons
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 10:00am

1 Addyson Winterstein
2 Afeni Tabuai-Salee
3 Sara Sautia
4 Aisha Fong
5 Haylee Hifo
6 Anneka Wilson
7 Leilani Wilson
8 Mya Hill-Moana
9 Charkyl Ngamotu
10 Tamika-Che Tohia
11 Indee Brown
12 Shemarian Tagaloamatua
13 Precious Papalii
14 Lilly Masters
15 Molimoli Sika
16 Anjali Mence
19 Sarah Kitiona
20 Mia Henderson

https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2020/02/11/junior-reps-round-2-belmore-triple-header/
 

Natboy

Kennel Addict
Premium Member
SC Top Scorer
SC League Winner
Joined
Aug 11, 2019
Messages
4,441
Reaction score
3,801
Harold Matts.. iverson matai formerly iverson teo?
I hope the name change doesn’t make him go down every 5 seconds with a sore shoulder like Steve!
 

flamebouyant

Kennel Immortal
Joined
Sep 27, 2016
Messages
5,909
Reaction score
6,093
Junior Representative Team Lists

Round 2

Harold Matthews Cup

Canterbury v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 11:30am

1 Jonathan Sua
2 Lisaite Tupou
3 Lachlan Broederlow
4 Paul Alamoti
5 Charlie Sorovi
6 Braydon Hawes
7 Iverson Matai
8 Dontaye Pritchard
9 Josese Lanyon
10 Sioeli Hopoi
11 Solomane Saukuru
12 Lajuan Vito
13 Shaquille Tavita
14 Joash Papalii
15 Benet Ma'alo
16 Amiraldeen Yatim
17 Paea Tu'iniua
19 Harrison Valevatu
20 Junior Taupau
21 Jake Lane

LIVE GAME UPDATES https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/une-harold-matthews-cup/2020/round-2/bulldogs-v-rabbitohs/

SG Ball Cup

Canterbury v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1:00pm

1 Harry Hayes
2 Louie Yehia
3 Compton Fuatimau
4 Diego Bravo Graham
5 Turoa Williams
6 Khaled Rajeb
7 Joseph O'Neill
8 Aufunga Autagavaia
9 Danny Ghantous
10 Presley Sa'u
11 Lipoi Hopoi
12 Apisalome Saukuru
13 Taringa Maungaati
14 Michael Farah
15 Omar Yaghi
16 Tayson Fakaosi
17 Solomon Akama
19 Kyle Weatherall
20 Trieste Winitana

LIVE GAME UPDATES https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/une-sg-ball-cup/2020/round-2/bulldogs-v-rabbitohs/

Tarsha Gale Cup


Canterbury v St George Dragons
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 10:00am

1 Addyson Winterstein
2 Afeni Tabuai-Salee
3 Sara Sautia
4 Aisha Fong
5 Haylee Hifo
6 Anneka Wilson
7 Leilani Wilson
8 Mya Hill-Moana
9 Charkyl Ngamotu
10 Tamika-Che Tohia
11 Indee Brown
12 Shemarian Tagaloamatua
13 Precious Papalii
14 Lilly Masters
15 Molimoli Sika
16 Anjali Mence
19 Sarah Kitiona
20 Mia Henderson

https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2020/02/11/junior-reps-round-2-belmore-triple-header/
Any idea how we fared in rd 1?
 

Spoonman84

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 1, 2013
Messages
14,813
Reaction score
19,352
SG Ball ends in a 18 all draw. Pretty disappointing result as they led 18 nil 10 mins into the 2nd half.
 

diddly

Kennel Enthusiast
Gilded x2
Premium Member
Gilded
Joined
Sep 12, 2016
Messages
1,201
Reaction score
947
Here’s the H Matt’s highlights. Alamoti absolutely bullies them. Two of those tries SG Ball conceded were so soft.

H Mats
https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2020/02/17/harold-matthews-cup-round-2-bulldogs-vs-rabbitohs/

SG Ball
https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2020/02/17/sg-ball-cup-round-2-bulldogs-vs-rabbitohs/
The highlights don't do justice to how well the HM side dominated the Rabbits - the SGBall game - either team could have won by 20 -Dogs dominated possession and score all the points early although Souths looked better with little ball, second half Dogs mistakes gifted possession n tries to Bunnies.
 
Top