- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,488
- Reaction score
- 19,978
Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Thu June 27 2019, 7:50pm at Bankwest Stadium
1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Matt Eisenhuth
14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Michael Chee-Kam
18. Paul Momirovski 19. Chris McQueen 20. Josh Reynolds 21. Oliver Clark
1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray
14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Dean Britt 17. Kyle Turner
18. Corey Allen 19. Connor Tracey 20. Adam Doueihi 21. Sam Burgess 22. Tom Amone
Match Officials • Referees: Adam Gee, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Chris Sutton;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 5:40pm, NRL Touch 5:55pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v North Queensland Cowboys
Fri June 28 2019, 6:00pm at WIN Stadium
1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 4. Timoteo Lafai 3. Euan Aitken 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyson Frizell
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Reece Robson 16. Korbin Sims 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Jai Field 19. Jordan Pereira 20. Lachlan Maranta 21. Josh Kerr
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tom Opacic 5. Enari Tuala 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Reuben Cotter 15. John Asiata 16. Corey Jensen 17. Francis Molo
18. Peter Hola 19. Javid Bowen 20. Matt Scott 21. Emry Pere
Match Officials • Referees: Henry Perenara, Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Belinda Sharpe;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 4:30pm
Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm
Fri June 28 2019, 7:55pm at Adelaide Oval
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Ryan Hall 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Zane Tetevano 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu
14. Nat Butcher 15. Lindsay Collins 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson
18. Poasa Faamausili 19. Matt Ikuvalu 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Brett Morris
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Justin Olam 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl
Match Officials • Referees: Grant Atkins, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: David Munro, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info (time ACST) • Gates 5:15pm
Gold Coast Titans v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat June 29 2019, 3:00pm at Cbus Super Stadium
1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Will Matthews 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Whitbread
14. Mitch Rein 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Shannon Boyd
18. Leilani Latu 19. Phillip Sami 20. Brenko Lee 21. Kevin Proctor
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Brendan Elliot 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
18. Lachlan Croker 19. Kane Elgey 20. Haumole Olakauatu 21. Lloyd Perrett
Match Officials • Referees: Chris Sutton, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe, Liam Nicholls;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:30pm, U16 Div 1 GC Rugby League 12:35pm, Touch Football Exhibition Match 2pm
Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos
Sat June 29 2019, 5:30pm at McDonald Jones Stadium
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. James Gavet 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata'utia 13. Tim Glasby
14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese'ese 16. Josh King 17. Pasami Saulo
18. Mason Lino 19. David Klemmer 20. Jacob Saifiti 21. Aidan Guerra
1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Richard Kennar 6. Anthony Milford 7. Sean O'Sullivan 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai
14. Jake Turpin 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Xavier Coates 19. Jaydn Su'A 20. James Segeyaro 21. Shaun Fensom
Match Officials • Referees: Ashley Klein, Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 3pm, Jersey Flegg (Knights v Sea Eagles) 3:15pm
Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders
Sat June 29 2019, 7:35pm at TIO Stadium
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Peni Terepo 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore
18. Daniel Alvaro 19. Tepai Moeroa 20. George Jennings 21. Will Smith
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Siliva Havili 15. Corey Horsburgh 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton
18. Sam Williams 19. Emre Guler 20. Royce Hunt 21. Michael Oldfield
Match Officials • Referees: Matt Cecchin, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Todd Smith;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 3:30pm, NT local junior curtain raisers from 3:45pm
Warriors v Penrith Panthers
Sun June 30 2019, 2:00pm at Mt Smart Stadium
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Karl Lawton 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga
14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Sam Lisone 17. Leivaha Pulu
18. Gerard Beale 20. Ligi Sao 21. Chris Satae 22. Chanel Harris-Tavita
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Isaah Yeo 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Liam Martin
14. Wayde Egan 15. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele
18. Kaide Ellis 19. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 20. Sione Katoa 21. Dean Whare
Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info (times NZT) • Gates 12pm, NRL Touch 12:10pm, Jersey Flegg 2pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun June 30 2019, 4:05pm at ANZ Stadium
1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith
14. Rhyse Martin 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Ofahiki Ogden 17. Sauaso Sue
19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Adam Elliott 22. Renouf To'omaga
1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Josh Dugan 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Kurt Capewell
18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Aaron Gray 21. Aaron Woods
Match Officials • Referees: Ben Cummins, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Liam Kennedy;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 1:30pm, Canterbury Cup 1:45pm
Thu June 27 2019, 7:50pm at Bankwest Stadium
1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Matt Eisenhuth
14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Michael Chee-Kam
18. Paul Momirovski 19. Chris McQueen 20. Josh Reynolds 21. Oliver Clark
1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray
14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Dean Britt 17. Kyle Turner
18. Corey Allen 19. Connor Tracey 20. Adam Doueihi 21. Sam Burgess 22. Tom Amone
Match Officials • Referees: Adam Gee, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Chris Sutton;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 5:40pm, NRL Touch 5:55pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v North Queensland Cowboys
Fri June 28 2019, 6:00pm at WIN Stadium
1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 4. Timoteo Lafai 3. Euan Aitken 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyson Frizell
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Reece Robson 16. Korbin Sims 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Jai Field 19. Jordan Pereira 20. Lachlan Maranta 21. Josh Kerr
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tom Opacic 5. Enari Tuala 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Reuben Cotter 15. John Asiata 16. Corey Jensen 17. Francis Molo
18. Peter Hola 19. Javid Bowen 20. Matt Scott 21. Emry Pere
Match Officials • Referees: Henry Perenara, Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Belinda Sharpe;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 4:30pm
Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm
Fri June 28 2019, 7:55pm at Adelaide Oval
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Ryan Hall 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Zane Tetevano 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu
14. Nat Butcher 15. Lindsay Collins 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson
18. Poasa Faamausili 19. Matt Ikuvalu 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Brett Morris
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Justin Olam 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl
Match Officials • Referees: Grant Atkins, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: David Munro, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info (time ACST) • Gates 5:15pm
Gold Coast Titans v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat June 29 2019, 3:00pm at Cbus Super Stadium
1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Will Matthews 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Whitbread
14. Mitch Rein 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Shannon Boyd
18. Leilani Latu 19. Phillip Sami 20. Brenko Lee 21. Kevin Proctor
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Brendan Elliot 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
18. Lachlan Croker 19. Kane Elgey 20. Haumole Olakauatu 21. Lloyd Perrett
Match Officials • Referees: Chris Sutton, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe, Liam Nicholls;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:30pm, U16 Div 1 GC Rugby League 12:35pm, Touch Football Exhibition Match 2pm
Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos
Sat June 29 2019, 5:30pm at McDonald Jones Stadium
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. James Gavet 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata'utia 13. Tim Glasby
14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese'ese 16. Josh King 17. Pasami Saulo
18. Mason Lino 19. David Klemmer 20. Jacob Saifiti 21. Aidan Guerra
1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Richard Kennar 6. Anthony Milford 7. Sean O'Sullivan 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai
14. Jake Turpin 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Xavier Coates 19. Jaydn Su'A 20. James Segeyaro 21. Shaun Fensom
Match Officials • Referees: Ashley Klein, Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 3pm, Jersey Flegg (Knights v Sea Eagles) 3:15pm
Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders
Sat June 29 2019, 7:35pm at TIO Stadium
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Peni Terepo 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore
18. Daniel Alvaro 19. Tepai Moeroa 20. George Jennings 21. Will Smith
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Siliva Havili 15. Corey Horsburgh 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton
18. Sam Williams 19. Emre Guler 20. Royce Hunt 21. Michael Oldfield
Match Officials • Referees: Matt Cecchin, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Todd Smith;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 3:30pm, NT local junior curtain raisers from 3:45pm
Warriors v Penrith Panthers
Sun June 30 2019, 2:00pm at Mt Smart Stadium
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Karl Lawton 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga
14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Sam Lisone 17. Leivaha Pulu
18. Gerard Beale 20. Ligi Sao 21. Chris Satae 22. Chanel Harris-Tavita
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Isaah Yeo 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Liam Martin
14. Wayde Egan 15. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele
18. Kaide Ellis 19. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 20. Sione Katoa 21. Dean Whare
Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info (times NZT) • Gates 12pm, NRL Touch 12:10pm, Jersey Flegg 2pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun June 30 2019, 4:05pm at ANZ Stadium
1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith
14. Rhyse Martin 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Ofahiki Ogden 17. Sauaso Sue
19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Adam Elliott 22. Renouf To'omaga
1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Josh Dugan 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Kurt Capewell
18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Aaron Gray 21. Aaron Woods
Match Officials • Referees: Ben Cummins, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Liam Kennedy;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 1:30pm, Canterbury Cup 1:45pm