• Be cool and Register to set your username and display picture get the full features of the site. Talk Bulldogs NRL News, match reviews, live score, ladder, injuries, player signings and team performance.

Official Round 1 Junior Rep Team Lists

Spoonman84

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 1, 2013
Messages
14,800
Reaction score
19,302
Junior Representative Team Lists

Round 1

Harold Matthews Cup
BYE

SG Ball Cup

Canterbury v West Coast Pirates
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 10.30am

1. Compton Fuatimau 2. Louie Yehia 3. Trieste Winitana 4. Diego Bravo Graham 5. Turoa Williams 6. Khaled Rajeb 7. Joseph O'Neill 8. Aufunga Autagavaia
9. Danny Ghantous 10. Tayson Fakaosi 11. Lipoi Hopoi 12. Apisalome Saukuru 13. Kevin Maungaati

14. Bilal Yazici 15. Presley Sa'u 16. Omar Yaghi 17. Solomon Akama 19. Natrell Tawa

LIVE GAME UPDATES https://www.nswrl.com.au/…/…/2020/round-1/bulldogs-v-pirates

Tarsha Gale Cup

Canterbury v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
Henson Park, Saturday 1pm

1. Anneka Wilson 2. Afeni Tabuai-Salee 3. Sara Sautia
4. Haylee Hifo 5. Addyson Winterstein 6. Kiahla Duff
7. Leilani Wilson 8. Mya Hill-Moana 9. Brearna Nathan
10. Tamika-Che Tohia 11. Indee Brown 12. Leah-Rhys Rangi-Toki 13. Precious Papalii

14. Lilly Masters 15. Charkyl Ngamotu 16. Anjali Mence 17. Shemarian Tagaloamatua 19 Sarah Kitiona

LIVE GAME UPDATES
https://www.nswrl.com.au/…/ro…/indigenous-academy-v-bulldogs
 

Spoonman84

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 1, 2013
Messages
14,800
Reaction score
19,302
Half time in the SG Ball. Dogs lead 26-4
 

Bull Terrier

Kennel Enthusiast
Premium Member
Gilded
Joined
Mar 31, 2018
Messages
2,985
Reaction score
2,020
Junior Representative Team Lists

Round 1

Harold Matthews Cup
BYE

SG Ball Cup

Canterbury v West Coast Pirates
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 10.30am

1. Compton Fuatimau 2. Louie Yehia 3. Trieste Winitana 4. Diego Bravo Graham 5. Turoa Williams 6. Khaled Rajeb 7. Joseph O'Neill 8. Aufunga Autagavaia
9. Danny Ghantous 10. Tayson Fakaosi 11. Lipoi Hopoi 12. Apisalome Saukuru 13. Kevin Maungaati

14. Bilal Yazici 15. Presley Sa'u 16. Omar Yaghi 17. Solomon Akama 19. Natrell Tawa

LIVE GAME UPDATES https://www.nswrl.com.au/…/…/2020/round-1/bulldogs-v-pirates

Tarsha Gale Cup

Canterbury v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
Henson Park, Saturday 1pm

1. Anneka Wilson 2. Afeni Tabuai-Salee 3. Sara Sautia
4. Haylee Hifo 5. Addyson Winterstein 6. Kiahla Duff
7. Leilani Wilson 8. Mya Hill-Moana 9. Brearna Nathan
10. Tamika-Che Tohia 11. Indee Brown 12. Leah-Rhys Rangi-Toki 13. Precious Papalii

14. Lilly Masters 15. Charkyl Ngamotu 16. Anjali Mence 17. Shemarian Tagaloamatua 19 Sarah Kitiona

LIVE GAME UPDATES
https://www.nswrl.com.au/…/ro…/indigenous-academy-v-bulldogs
Thanks Spoonman really appreciate the info
 

diddly

Kennel Enthusiast
Gilded x2
Premium Member
Gilded
Joined
Sep 12, 2016
Messages
1,200
Reaction score
945
Not a high quality game - Williams on the right wing, played in HM last year, was classy in all his work today.
 

ALX25

Kennel Regular
Gilded x2
Premium Member
Gilded
Joined
Sep 23, 2016
Messages
815
Reaction score
263
Must commend the coach of the Bulldogs for his post match comments to the Pirates. Very very good.
 

Cappuccino

Previously DOGS OF WARCHEST
Joined
Aug 5, 2019
Messages
1,994
Reaction score
2,032
Thanks Spoonman, great work on keeping the juniors section alive.

A very important part of the forum and our club.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Top