• Be cool and Register to set your username and display picture get the full features of the site. Talk Bulldogs NRL News, match reviews, live score, ladder, injuries, player signings and team performance.

2021 NRL Preseason Trials - Other Team Lists and Game Discussion

Freakzilla

Kennel Immortal
Gilded x2
Premium Member
SC H2H Champion
Joined
Jun 24, 2008
Messages
12,257
Reaction score
4,052
WEEK 1 (Emerging player trials)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons
Fri February 12 2021, 4:00pm at PointsBet Stadium

Sharks 36

Tries: Nene Macdonald 2, Kayal Iro 2, Teig Wilton, Braydon Trindall, Mawene Hiroti
Goals: Braydon Trindall 4/7

Dragons 28

Tries: Tyrell Sloan, Jayden Sullivan, Jayden Hunt, Josh Coric, Connor Muhleisen
Goals: Jayden Sullivan 3/4, Sitiveni Moceidreke 1/1


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Luke Metcalf 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Kayleb Milne 5. Kayal Iro 6. Jack Williams 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Franklin Pele 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. Billy Magoulias

14. Monty Raper 15. Thomas Hazelton 16. Jack Martin 17. Kade Dykes 18. Ryan Rivett 19. Jordan Samrani 20. Addison Demetriou 21. Gabe Hamlin


St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mat Feagai 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Max Feagai 5. Shaun Sauni-Esau 6. Junior Amone 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Luke Chalker 9. Tyran Wishart 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Jackson Ford 12. Tariq Sims 13. Kaide Ellis

14. Hayden Lomax 15. Eddie Blacker 16. Sam McCann 17. Joshua Coric ; Reserves: 4. Charly Runciman 5. Sitiveni Moceidreke 7. Zeik Foster 9. Connor Mulheisen 10. Nathan Leatigaga 12. Blake Dowel


Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Phil Henderson;
WEEK 2 (Emerging player trials)

Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Thu February 18 2021, 5:30pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

Eels 28

Tries: Tom Opacic, Will Smith, William Penisini, Oregon Kaufusi, Solomone Naiduki
Goals: Jordan Rankin 4/5

Dragons 6

Tries: Max Feagai
Goals: Jayden Sullivan 1/1


Parramatta Eels

1. Sean Russell 2. Michael Oldfield 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Haze Dunster 6. Will Smith 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Dave Hollis 9. Joey Lussick 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Keegan Hipgrave 12. Isaiah Papali'i 13. Makahesi Makatoa 14. Joshua Tuipulotu 15. Matthew Komolafe 16. Jordan Rankin 17. Caleb Tohi 18. Charbel Tasipale 19. Solomone Naiduki 20. Toa Mata'afa 21. Elie El Zakhem ; No number: Tim Lafai, Charlton Schaafhausen, Noel Aukafolau


St George Illawarra Dragons

Squad - alphabetical order: Daniel Alvaro, Junior Amone, Jack Bird, Eddie Blacker, Billy Brittain, Luke Chalker Josh Coric, Kaide Ellis, Mat Feagai, Max Feagai, Jackson Ford, Zeik Foster, Jaiyden Hunt, Hayden Lomax, Andrew McCullough, Sitiveni Moceidreke, Cody Ramsey, Charly Runciman, Shaun Sauni-Esau, Tariq Sims, Tyrell Sloan, Jayden Sullivan, Brayden Wiliame, Tyran Wishart.


Referees: Matt Noyen, Chris Butler, Kasey Badger;

Wests Tigers v Sydney Roosters
Sat February 20 2021, 6:30pm at Kirkham Oval

Roosters 28

Tries: Ronald Volkman 2, Naufahu Whyte, Ben Thomas, Sione Hopoate
Goals: Ronald Volkman 1, Thomas Carr 3

Wests Tigers 22

Tries: Tui Simpkins, Alex Seyfarth, Allan Fitzgibbon, Zac Cini
Goals: Jock Madden 3


Wests Tigers

1. Tyronne Roberts-Davis 2. Zac Cini 3. Reece Hoffman 4. Tommy Talau 5. Allan Fitzgibbon 6. Daine Laurie 7. Jock Madden 8. Alex Seyfarth 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Tuki Simpkins

14. Jacob Liddle 15. Kiah Cooper 16. Tyler Field 17. Ky Rodwell 18. Zach Dockar-Clay 19. Edenn Rogers-Smith 20. Iverson Fuatimau 21. Joe Taipari 22. William Kei 23. Logen Dillon 24. Israel Ogden 25. Curtis Wilson 26. Liam Scolari 27. Austin Dias 28. Regan Hughes 29. Semisi Kioa 30. Etuale Lui 31. Mavoni Tuifua 32. Daniel Sykes 33. Billy Stapelton


Sydney Roosters

4. Brad Abbey 2. Tom Carr 3. Josh Bergamin 5. Tony Satini 15. Sione Hopoate 1. Josh Ralph 7. Ronald Volkman 8. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Fletcher Baker 11. Zac Montgomery 12. Naufahu Whyte 13. Max Bailey

16. Michael Fenn 17. Ben Marschke 18. Asolelei Fretton 19. Ben Thomas 20. Jesse Marschke 21. Elih Jackson 23. Kobe Rugless 24. Jack Morris


Referees: Ben Cummins, Chris Sutton;

Warriors v Melbourne Storm
Sat February 20 2021, 8:15pm at Dolphin Stadium, Redcliffe


Match cancelled due to Victorian COVID-19 restrictions


Non-NRL trial match lineups for Week 2

Brisbane Broncos v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Kitchener Park, Friday 8:30pm (7:30pm QLD)

Seagulls 22


Tries: Emmuanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard, Mathew Lyons, Jack Campagnolo, Selwyn Cobbo
Goals: Jack Campagnolo 2

Broncos 22

Tries: Josh James, Ethan Bullemor, Isaiah Taas, Leivaha Pulu, Dale Copley
Goals: Reece Walsh 2


Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Richie Kennar 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Tesi Niu 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Albert Kelly 8. Tevita Pangai Jnr 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Matt Lodge 11. Keenan Palasia 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Ethan Bullemor

Interchange: 14 Calum Gahan 15. Logan Bayliss-Brow 16. Isaiah Taas 17. Josh James 18. Brendan Frei 19. Xavier Willison 20. Selwyn Cobbo

Seagulls: 1. Selwyn Cobbo, 2. Ed Burns, 3. Junior Pauga, 4. Delouise Hoeter, 5. Mathew Lyons, 6. Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu, 7. Sam Scarlett, 8. Jayden Berrell, 9. Max Elliott, 10. Matiu Love-Henry, 11. TC Robati, 12. Luke Bateman, 13. Tristan Hope

Interchange 14. Lachlan Lee, 15. Lucky Taavale, 16. Lazarus Vaalepu, 17. Jack Campagnolo, 18. Harrison Graham, 19. Kelepi Faukafa, 20. Ryan O'Keefe, 21. Jacob Sturt, 22. Ben Farr, 23. Sebastian Winters-Chang, 24. Emmanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard, 25. Tom Farr

Gold Coast Titans v Burleigh Bears
Pizzey Park, Friday 8pm (7pm QLD)

Bears 36


Tries: Sami Sauiluma, Troy Leo, Kurtis Rowe, Blake Leary, Josh Berkers, Lochlyn Sheldon, Allan Lockwood
Goals: Guy Hamilton 2, Shallin Fuller 2

Titans 34

Tries: Greg Marzhew 3, Jonus Pearson 2, Treymain Spry
Goals: Tanah Boyd 5


Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Greg Marzhew 4. Treymain Spry 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Toby Sexton 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Jai Whitbread 9. Erin Clark 10. Darius Farmer 11. Beau Fermor 12. Sam Stone 13. Tristan Powell

Interchange: 14. Braden McGrady 15. Andre Niko 16. Corey Denniss 17. Will Brimson 18. Joseph Collins 19. Brent Woolf 21. Lloyd Perrett

Bears: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Josh Berkers 5. Will Evans 6. Josh Rogers 7. Guy Hamilton 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Blake Leary 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster

Interchange: 14. Jordan Scott 15. Ben Valeni 16. John Palavi 17. Lochlyn Sheldon 18. Api Noema 19. Reece Summer 20. Taine Tuaupiki 21. Allan Lockwood 22. Regan Muir 23. Shallin Fuller 24. Connor Toia

Newcastle Knights NSW Cup squad to face Cessnock Goanas at Cessnock Sports Ground, Saturday 6pm
1. Mackenzie Baker 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Dylan Lucas 5. Dom Young 6. Hayden Loughrey 7. Kobe Davis 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Mitch Black 10. Garrett Smith 11. Jaron Purcell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Jack Johns

Interchange: 14. Luke Huth 15. Christian Ma'anaima 16. Mat Croker 17. John Tolofea 18. Zac Hosking, 19. Dan Ticehurst, 20. Blake Campbell, 21. Harvey Neville, 22. Matt Soper-Lawler, 23. Ben Talty, 24. Liam Wilkinson, 25. Harry Croker, 26. Harry van Dartel, 27. Sione Tuitupou-Kutu, 28. Henry Penn, 29. Jesse Cronin, 30. Tyler Coburn, 31. Blake Lenehan

Knights 20

Tries: Dominic Young, Jacob Kiraz, Liam Wilkinson, Dylan Lucas
Goals: 2 x TBC

Cessnock 4

Tries: Scott Haynes

South Sydney Rabbitohs to face Group 20 Invitational at Solar Mad Stadium, Griffith, Saturday 7pm
1. Blake Taaffe 2. Zane Bijorac 3. Steven Marsters 4. Tautau Moga 5. Jacob Gagai 6. Troy Dargan 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Patrick Mago 9. Joe Lovodua 10. Hame Sele 11. Jacob Host 12. Matt French 13. Trent Peoples

Interchange: 14. CJ Mundine 15. Nic Mougios 16. Lachlan Ilias 17. Davvy Moale 18. Maila Chanfoon 19. Jack Cameron 20. Peter Mamouzelos

Rabbtiohs - 58

Tries: Jacob Gagai 2, Maila Chanfoon, Zane Bijorac 2, Peter Mamouzelos, CJ Mundine, Trent Peoples, Davvy Moale, 2 x TBC
Goals: Blake Taaffe 3, Lachlan Ilias 3, Dean Hawkins 1

Group 20 - 0


Penrith Panthers v Mounties (NSW Cup squads)
St Marys Leagues Stadium, Saturday 7pm

Panthers 18

Tries: Thomas Jenkins, Billy Burns, John Faiumu, Taylan May
Goals: Matt Burton 1

Mounties 12

Scorers TBC


Panthers: Adam Fearnley, Arthur Crichton, Billy Burns, Billy Tsikrikas, Brad Fearnley, Brendan Hands, Charlie Staines, Izack Tago, Jaeman Salmon, Jayden Tanner, J'maine Hopgood, John Faiumu, Kurt Falls, Luke Nadurutalo, Lindsay Smith, Luke Bain, Matt Burton, Mitch Kenny, Paul Momirovski, Spencer Leniu, Sunia Turuva, Taylan May, Thomas Jenkins
Mounties: Aaron Schoup, Atini Gafa, Bailey Biondi, Ben Seufale, Bradley Deitz, Dean Matterson, Declan Casey, Falakiko Manu, Haimona Hiroti, Harry Leddy, Jack Miller, Josh Daley, Kamren Cryer, Kane McQuiggin, Kieren Moss, Liam Coleman, Mitchell Butfield, Paea Pua, Reuben Porter, Reubenn Rennie, Rhys Davies, Riley Cheshire, Vincent Rennie, Watson Heleta

WEEK 3 (NRL sanctioned trial matches)

Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 27 2021, 4:00pm at Seiffert Oval


Sydney Roosters


1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Isaac Liu

14. Nat Butcher 15. Adam Keighran 16. Daniel Sulka-fifita 17. Lindsay Collins 18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Egan Butcher 20. Sam Walker 21. Freddy Lussick

Canberra Raiders


Squad: Caleb Aekins, Elijah Anderson, Adam Cook, Matt Frawley, Emre Guler, Siliva Havili, Josh Hodgson, Albert Hopoate, Corey Horsburgh, Ryan James, Seb Kris, Dunamis Lui, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Kai O'Donnell, Josh Papalii, Jordan Rapana, Harry Rushton, Curtis Scott, Harley Smith-Shields, Bailey Simonsson, Sia Soliola, Tom Starling, Ryan Sutton, Joseph Tapine, Leo Thompson, Matt Timoko, Semi Valemei, Elliott Whitehead, Jack Wighton, George Williams, Sam Williams, Hudson Young

Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 27 2021, 4:45pm at Albury Sports Ground


Melbourne Storm


1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane

14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Tom Eisenhuth

Newcastle Knights


1. Tex Hoy 2. Starford To'a 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Gehamat Shibasaki 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. David Klemmer 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Connor Watson

14. Chris Randall 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Sauaso Sue 17. Josh King 18. Simi Sasagi 19. Brodie Jones 20. Mathew Croker 21. Brayden Musgrove 22. Pasami Saulo 23. Dominic Young

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 27 2021, 6:00pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks


1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Billy Magoulias

14. Connor Tracey 15. Jack Williams 16. Teig Wilton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Luke Metcalf 19. Mawene Hiroti 20. Braydon Trindall 21. Nene Macdonald

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Squad: Corey Allan, Renouf Atoni, Bailey Biondi-Odo, Dean Britt, Declan Casey, Nick Cotric, Brad Deitz, Matt Doorey, Adam Elliott, Kyle Flanagan, Jack Hetherington, Will Hopoate, Josh Jackson, Sione Katoa, Tui Katoa, Lachlan Lewis, Falakiko Manu, Nick Meaney, Ofahiki Ogden, Aaron Schoupp, Ava Seumanufagai, Chris Smith, Joe Stimson, Jackson Topine, Corey Waddell, Brandon Wakeham, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak

Gold Coast Titans v Warriors
Sat February 27 2021, 5:50pm at Oakes Oval


Gold Coast Titans


1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Corey Thompson 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. David Fifita 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui

14. Phillip Sami 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Sam Lisone 17. Jaimin Jolliffe 18. Beau Fermor 19. Sam Stone 20. Tanah Boyd 21. Treymain Spry 22. Greg Marzhew 23. Erin Clark 24. Jai Whitbread 25. Toby Sexton


Warriors


1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Ken Maumalo 3. Euan Aitken 4. Peta Hiku 14. Marcelo Montoya 6. Kodi Nikorima 20. Sean O'Sullivan 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 21. Josh Curran 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Tohu Harris

5. Adam Pompey 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 15. Kane Evans 17. Rocco Berry 18. Paul Turner 23. Hayze Perham 25. Jazz Tevaga 26. Jack Murchie 27. Bunty Afoa 28. Leeson Ah Mau

2021 Charity Shield
South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat February 27 2021, 6:30pm at Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium


South Sydney Rabbitohs


1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Jaxson Paulo 3. Dane Gagai 4. Campbell Graham 5. Alex Johnston 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Junior Tatola 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray

14. Blake Taaffe 15. Josh Mansour 16. Tautau Moga 17. Steven Marsters 18. Troy Dargan 19. Hame Sele 20. Benji Marshall 21. Mark Nicholls 22. Dean Hawkins 23. Patrick Mago 24. Jai Arrow 25. Joshua Cook

St George Illawarra Dragons


Squad: Daniel Alvaro, Jack Bird, Adam Clune, Matt Dufty, Kaide Ellis, Poasa Faamausili, Max Feagai, Jackson Ford, Tyrell Fuimaono, Ben Hunt, Jaiyden Hunt, Josh Kerr, Blake Lawrie, Zac Lomax, Andrew McCullough, Trent Merrin, Corey Norman, Jordan Pereira, Cody Ramsey, Mikaele Ravalawa, Tariq Sims, Jayden Sullivan, Paul Vaughan, Brayden Wiliame

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 27 2021, 7:30pm at Panthers Stadium


Penrith Panthers


Squad: Api Koroisau, Brian To'o, Charlie Staines, Dylan Edwards, Isaah Yeo, James Fisher-Harris, Jarome Luai, J'maine Hopgood, Kurt Capewell, Liam Martin, Matt Burton, Matt Eisenhuth, Moses Leota, Nathan Cleary, Paul Momirovski, Spencer Leniu, Stephen Crichton, Tyrone May, Viliame Kikau

Parramatta Eels


1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Tom Opacic 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Junior Paulo 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown

14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Isaiah Papali'i 16. Keegan Hipgrave 17. Marata Niukore

Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys
Sat February 27 2021, 8:05pm (7:05pm QLD) at Dolphin Stadium


Brisbane Broncos


1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Xavier Coates 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Tesi Niu 5. David Mead 6. Brodie Croft 7. Tom Dearden 8. Patrick Carrigan 9. Jake Turpin 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Alex Glenn 12. Jordan Riki 13. Tevita Pangai Junior

14. John Asiata 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Corey Oates 17. Ben Te'o 18. Cory Paix 19. Tyson Gamble 20. Richard Kennar

North Queensland Cowboys


1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 5. Valentine Holmes 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Francis Molo 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo

14. Jake Granville 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Peter Hola 17. Corey Jensen 18. Shane Wright 19. Ben Hampton 20. Murray Taulagi 21. Reuben Cotter 22. Esan Marsters

Wests Tigers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun February 28 2021, 5:00pm at Leichhardt Oval


Wests Tigers


1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Aj Kepaoa 6. Jock Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Alex Twal

14. Tommy Talau 15. Reece Hoffman 16. Adam Doueihi 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 18. Jake Simpkin 19. Alex Seyfarth 20. Tukimihia Simpkins 21. Michael Chee Kam 22. Kelma Tuilagi 23. Zane Musgrove 24. Russell Packer 25. Thomas Mikaele 26. Tyronne Roberts-Davis

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles


1. Morgan Harper 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Josh Schuster 7. Kaeo Weekes 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Cade Cust 10. Martin Taupau 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Morgan Boyle

14. Tevita Funa 15. Josh Aloiai 16. Sean Keppie 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Andrew Davey 19. Jack Birt 20. Ben Trbojevic 21. Tolu Koula 22. Zac Saddler 23. Daniel Ala 24. Sione Fainu 25. Dylan Smith 26. Alec Tuitavake 27. Jonah Palota Kopa 28. Zane Harris
 
Last edited:

CroydonDog

Kennel Immortal
Gilded
Joined
Aug 1, 2012
Messages
14,579
Reaction score
7,269
2021 Men's NRL All Stars
Indigenous All Stars v Maori Kiwis
Sat February 20 2021, 8:10pm at Queensland Country Bank Stadium


Indigenous All Stars

1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jack Wighton 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cody Walker 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Reuben Cotter 10. Josh Kerr 11. David Fifita 12. Tyrell Fuimaono 13. Tyrone Peachey

14. Alex Johnston 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Cade Cust 17. Chris Smith 18. Zac Saddler 19. Josh Curran 20. Brian Kelly

Maori Kiwis

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Joey Manu 4. Dylan Walker 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jarome Luai 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Brandon Smith 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Joseph Tapine

14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Zane Musgrove 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Jordan Riki 18. Patrick Herbert 19. Bailey Simonsson 20. Benji Marshall

2021 Women's NRL All Stars
Indigenous Women's All Stars v Maori Ferns
Sat February 20 2021, 5:10pm at Queensland Country Bank Stadium


Indigenous Women's All Stars's All Stars

1. Jaime Chapman 2. Taleena Simon 3. Monique Donovan 4. Jasmine Peters 5. Leticia Quinlan 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. Akira Kelly 8. Kaitlyn Phillips 9. Quincy Dodd 10. Caitlan Johnston 11. Shaniah Power 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Tallisha Harden

14. Lailee Phillips 15. Keilee Joseph 16. Olivia Kernick 17. Abelee Stanley 18. Ngalika Barker

Maori Ferns

1. Corban McGregor 2. Botille Vette-Welsh 3. Amy Turner 4. Hayley Tipene 5. Jodeci Nicholson 6. Zahara Temara 7. Crystal Tamarua 8. Nita Maynard 9. Kennedy Cherrington 10. Mya Hill-Moana 11. Zali Fay 12. Rona Peters 13. Lavinia Gould

14. Shannon Mato 15. Raecene McGregor 16. Roxy Murdoch 17. Page Mcgregor 18. Shanice Parker
Is that Townsville? I can't keep track of these stadium names...
 

KambahOne

Kennel Enthusiast
Joined
Jul 3, 2019
Messages
2,275
Reaction score
2,546
Our trial V Raiders on the 27th has been moved from Leichhardt to Seiffert Oval which makes my travel time much less, thank you COVID.
 

TwinTurbo

Kennel Addict
Gilded
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
4,167
Reaction score
3,500
Our trial V Raiders on the 27th has been moved from Leichhardt to Seiffert Oval which makes my travel time much less, thank you COVID.
But Leichardt Oval is a nice place to go to watch footy, Queenbeyan ............. well not so much.

Go Dogs
 

Freakzilla

Kennel Immortal
Gilded x2
Premium Member
SC H2H Champion
Joined
Jun 24, 2008
Messages
12,257
Reaction score
4,052
WEEK 1 (Emerging player trials)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons
Fri February 12 2021, 4:00pm at PointsBet Stadium


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks


1. Luke Metcalf 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Kayleb Milne 5. Kayal Iro 6. Jack Williams 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Franklin Pele 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. Billy Magoulias

14. Monty Raper 15. Thomas Hazelton 16. Jack Martin 17. Kade Dykes 18. Ryan Rivett 19. Jordan Samrani 20. Addison Demetriou 21. Gabe Hamlin


St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mat Feagai 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Max Feagai 5. Shaun Sauni-Esau 6. Junior Amone 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Luke Chalker 9. Tyran Wishart 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Jackson Ford 12. Tariq Sims 13. Kaide Ellis

14. Hayden Lomax 15. Eddie Blacker 16. Sam McCann 17. Joshua Coric ; Reserves: 4. Charly Runciman 5. Sitiveni Moceidreke 7. Zeik Foster 9. Connor Mulheisen 10. Nathan Leatigaga 12. Blake Dowel
 

Freakzilla

Kennel Immortal
Gilded x2
Premium Member
SC H2H Champion
Joined
Jun 24, 2008
Messages
12,257
Reaction score
4,052
2, 4 and 7 for the Dragons are good prospects.
 

Freakzilla

Kennel Immortal
Gilded x2
Premium Member
SC H2H Champion
Joined
Jun 24, 2008
Messages
12,257
Reaction score
4,052
All Melbourne Storm players are out of the All-Stars clash!
 

Freakzilla

Kennel Immortal
Gilded x2
Premium Member
SC H2H Champion
Joined
Jun 24, 2008
Messages
12,257
Reaction score
4,052
What happened to charly runcimen didn’t he play first grade few years back. Thought he went ok if same guy
It is the same guy but he just didn't kick on.
 

Freakzilla

Kennel Immortal
Gilded x2
Premium Member
SC H2H Champion
Joined
Jun 24, 2008
Messages
12,257
Reaction score
4,052
Team lists updated
 

Freakzilla

Kennel Immortal
Gilded x2
Premium Member
SC H2H Champion
Joined
Jun 24, 2008
Messages
12,257
Reaction score
4,052
Every player under contract should be allowed to play whenever the clubs pick them. NRL is stupid
 
Top