Mr Invisible
Banned
- Joined
- Apr 26, 2008
- Messages
- 0
- Reaction score
- 47
NOTE: Times and dates may be subject to change for various reasons, for 100% confirmation please check www.nswrl.com.au prior to attending games for confirmation or time and venue.
Live Game links for each round added.
Click "Round x" to view that rounds live game link and/or stats.
DRAW
Round 1 – Saturday 9 February @ 2PM: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights, Belmore Sports Ground
Round 2 – Saturday 16 February @ 1:30PM: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Belmore Sports Ground
Round 3 – Saturday 23 February @ 1:30PM: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Victoria Thunderbolts, Belmore Sports Ground
Round 4 – Saturday 2 March @ 11:30AM: Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Henson Park
Round 5 – Saturday 9 March @ 1:30PM: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly Sea Eagles, Belmore Sports Ground
Round 6 – Saturday 16 March @ 4:40PM: Central Coast Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Morry Breen Oval
Round 7 – Saturday 23 March @ 2PM: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels, Belmore Sports Ground
Round 8 – Saturday 30 March @ 12PM: Western Suburb Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Hillier Oval
Round 9 – Saturday 6 April @ 1:30PM: North Sydney Bears v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, North Sydney Oval
Finals Week 1 - Saturday 13 April @ 5:45PM: Tigers vs Bulldogs, HE Laybutt Sports Complex
Finals Week 2 - Friday 19 April @ 11:30AM: Parramatta vs Bulldogs, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
RESULTS
Round 1 – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 28 v Newcastle Knights 24
Round 2 – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30 v South Sydney Rabbitohs 4
Round 3 – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 14 v Victoria Thunderbolts 12
Round 4 – Sydney Roosters 32 v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10
Round 5 – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10 v Manly Sea Eagles 22
Round 6 – Central Coast Roosters 16 v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 8
Round 7 – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 v Parramatta Eels 20
Round 8 – Western Suburb Magpies 10 v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 32
Round 9 – North Sydney Bears 16 v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 50
Finals Week 1 - Tigers 6 v Bulldogs 28 (ELIM)
Finals Week 2 - Parramatta 11 v Bulldogs 10 (ELIM)
Bulldogs eliminated in Finals Week 2.
Live Game links for each round added.
Click "Round x" to view that rounds live game link and/or stats.
DRAW
Round 1 – Saturday 9 February @ 2PM: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights, Belmore Sports Ground
Round 2 – Saturday 16 February @ 1:30PM: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Belmore Sports Ground
Round 3 – Saturday 23 February @ 1:30PM: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Victoria Thunderbolts, Belmore Sports Ground
Round 4 – Saturday 2 March @ 11:30AM: Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Henson Park
Round 5 – Saturday 9 March @ 1:30PM: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly Sea Eagles, Belmore Sports Ground
Round 6 – Saturday 16 March @ 4:40PM: Central Coast Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Morry Breen Oval
Round 7 – Saturday 23 March @ 2PM: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels, Belmore Sports Ground
Round 8 – Saturday 30 March @ 12PM: Western Suburb Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Hillier Oval
Round 9 – Saturday 6 April @ 1:30PM: North Sydney Bears v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, North Sydney Oval
Finals Week 1 - Saturday 13 April @ 5:45PM: Tigers vs Bulldogs, HE Laybutt Sports Complex
Finals Week 2 - Friday 19 April @ 11:30AM: Parramatta vs Bulldogs, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
RESULTS
Round 1 – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 28 v Newcastle Knights 24
Round 2 – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30 v South Sydney Rabbitohs 4
Round 3 – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 14 v Victoria Thunderbolts 12
Round 4 – Sydney Roosters 32 v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10
Round 5 – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10 v Manly Sea Eagles 22
Round 6 – Central Coast Roosters 16 v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 8
Round 7 – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 v Parramatta Eels 20
Round 8 – Western Suburb Magpies 10 v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 32
Round 9 – North Sydney Bears 16 v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 50
Finals Week 1 - Tigers 6 v Bulldogs 28 (ELIM)
Finals Week 2 - Parramatta 11 v Bulldogs 10 (ELIM)
Bulldogs eliminated in Finals Week 2.
Last edited: