- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,398
- Reaction score
- 19,886
Melbourne Storm v Wests Tigers
Thu May 16 2019, 7:50pm at AAMI Park
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Patrick Kaufusi
18. Billy Walters 19. Joe Stimson 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl
1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Matt Eisenhuth
14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam
18. Paul Momirovski 19. Elijah Taylor 20. Oliver Clark 21. Luke Garner
Match Officials • Referees: Adam Gee, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Tim Roby;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League and Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 6:50pm
Penrith Panthers v Warriors
Fri May 17 2019, 6:00pm at Panthers Stadium
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Brian To'o 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Tim Grant 11. Viliame Kikau 12. James Fisher-Harris 13. Liam Martin
14. Jarome Luai 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Kaide Ellis
18. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 19. Hame Sele 20. Frank Winterstein 21. Caleb Aekins
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Nathaniel Roache 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Isaiah Papalii 12. Tohu Harris 13. Lachlan Burr
14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Ligi Sao 17. Karl Lawton
18. Gerard Beale 20. Chanel Harris-tavita 22. Issac Luke 23. Adam Blair
Match Officials • Referees: Henry Perenara, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Adam Cassidy;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 4pm, U16 City v Country 4:10pm
Brisbane Broncos v Sydney Roosters
Fri May 17 2019, 7:55pm at Suncorp Stadium
1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Thomas Flegler
14. Patty Carrigan 15. David Fifita 16. Tevita Pangai 17. Joe Ofahengaue
18. James Segeyaro 19. James Roberts 20. Jaydn Su'a 21. Sean O'sullivan
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu
14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Lindsay Collins 17. Sitili Tupouniua
18. Poasa Faamausili 19. Sam Verrills 20. Brock Lamb 21. Ryan Hall
Match Officials • Referees: Grant Atkins, David Munro;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sleeman, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League and Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 6pm
Gold Coast Titans v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat May 18 2019, 3:00pm at Cbus Super Stadium
1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow
14. Jesse Arthars 15. Shannon Boyd 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Max King
18. Jai Whitbread 19. Will Matthews 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Brenko Lee
1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Danny Fualalo
14. Rhyse Martin 15. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Chris Smith 17. Sauaso Sue
19. Fa'amanu Brown 20. Lachlan Lewis 21. Kerrod Holland 22. Renouf To'omaga
Match Officials • Referees: Peter Gough, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Todd Smith;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:30pm, Curtain Raiser 12:35pm
North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels
Sat May 18 2019, 5:30pm at 1300SMILES Stadium
1. Jordan Kahu 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Tom Opacic 5. Ben Hampton 6. John Asiata 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Mitchell Dunn 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
18. Corey Jensen 19. Gideon Gela-Mosby 20. Shane Wright 21. Jake Clifford
1. Clint Gutherson 2. George Jennings 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Will Smith 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Manu Ma'u
14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah 16. Tepai Moeroa 17. Oregon Kaufusi
18. Kane Evans 19. Matt McIlwrick 20. Jaeman Salmon 21. Bevan French
Match Officials • Referees: Chris Sutton, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 3pm, Community Invitational v Indigenous All Stars 3.20pm
Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat May 18 2019, 7:35pm at GIO Stadium Canberra
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton
14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastian Kris 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh
18. Aidan Sezer 19. Emre Guler 20. Royce Hunt 21. Jack Murchie
1. Corey Allen 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Kyle Turner 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Liam Knight
18. Jacob Gagan 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Dean Britt 21. Tom Amone
Match Officials • Referees: Ben Cummins, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Liam Nicholls;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Beau Scott;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 5pm, Local League U18 Girls Yass v Goulburn 5:20pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sun May 19 2019, 2:00pm at Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium
1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Zac Lomax 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jai Field 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Euan Aitken 16. Jacob Host 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Mitchell Allgood 19. Jonus Pearson 20. Josh Kerr 21. Korbin Sims
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
14. Kurt Mann 15. Herman Ese'ese 16. James Gavet 17. Sione Mata'utia
18. Josh King 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Jamie Buhrer 21. Mason Lino
Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Mark Bohan;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 11:30am, NRL Touch 12pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun May 19 2019, 4:05pm at PointsBet Stadium
1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Aaron Gray 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen
14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-uele
18. Scott Sorensen 19. Sione Katoa 20. Billy Magoulias 21. Will Kennedy
1. Brendan Elliott 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Kane Elgey 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Manase Fainu 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Corey Waddell 17. Morgan Boyle
18. Kelepi Tanginoa 19. Cade Cust 20. Taniela Paseka 21. Lloyd Perrett
Match Officials • Referees: Ashley Klein, Matt Cecchin;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Jeff Younis;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League and Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 1:30pm, NSWRL Womens (Sharks v Rabbitohs) 1:35pm
Last edited: