- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,256
- Reaction score
- 19,720
https://leagueunlimited.com/news/leagueunlimited-nrl-teams-2024-round-1/
Newcastle Knights
v Canberra Raiders
Thu March 7 2024, 8:00pm
at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton / Awabakal
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Enari Tuala 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Dylan Lucas 13. Adam Elliott
14. Jack Cogger 15. Daniel Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Kai Pearce-Paul
18. Jed Cartwright
1. Jordan Rapana 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Albert Hopoate 5. Xavier Savage 6. Ethan Strange 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali'i 9. Danny Levi 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Zac Hosking 13. Morgan Smithies
14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Ata Mariota 17. Pasami Saulo
18. Kaeo Weekes
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Jon Stone;Video Referees: Chris Butler;
Warriors v
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Fri March 8 2024, 6:00pm (8:00pm local)
at Go Media Stadium, Penrose / Aotearoa
1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Tohu Harris
14. Freddy Lussick 15. Tom Ale 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Dylan Walker
18. Adam Pompey
1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes
14. Dale Finucane 15. Jack Williams 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Thomas Hazelton
18. Kayal Iro
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sharpe, Paki Parkinson;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;
Melbourne Storm
v Penrith Panthers
Fri March 8 2024, 8:05pm
at AAMI Park, Melbourne / Wurundjeri
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Nick Meaney 5. Xavier Coates 20. Jonah Pezet 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Josh King 11. Joe Chan 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Trent Loiero
14. Tyran Wishart 15. Christian Welch 16. Chris Lewis 17. Alec MacDonald
19. Kane Bradley
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Taylan May 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Luke Sommerton 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Luke Garner 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
15. Lindsay Smith 16. Liam Henry 17. Matt Eisenhuth 19. Soni Luke
18. Daine Laurie
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, David Munro;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
Parramatta Eels
v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 9 2024, 5:30pm at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta / Burramattagal
1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Morgan Harper 5. Sean Russell 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Joey Lussick 16. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J'maine Hopgood
10. Junior Paulo 14. Brendan Hands 15. Ryan Matterson 17. Kelma Tuilagi
22. Blaize Talagi
1. Blake Taaffe 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Poasa Faamausili 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Jacob Preston 13. Jaeman Salmon
14. Kurt Mann 15. Samuel Hughes 16. Josh Curran 17. Kurtis Morrin
22. Connor Tracey
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Chris Sutton;Video Referees: Liam Kennedy;
Gold Coast Titans
v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat March 9 2024, 7:35pm
at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina / Yugambeh
1. Keano Kini 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. AJ Brimson 5. Phillip Sami 21. Thomas Weaver 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 11. Klese Haas 12. Beau Fermor 15. Isaac Liu
13. Keenan Palasia 14. Sam Verrills 16. Erin Clark 17. Jaimin Jolliffe
19. Jojo Fifita
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Zac Lomax 3. Moses Suli 4. Jack Bird 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 13. Jack de Belin 12. Jaydn Su'A 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 11. Tom Eisenhuth
14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Michael Molo 16. Viliami Fifita 18. Ben Murdoch-Masila
20. Jesse Marschke
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Matt Noyen, Tyson Brough;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;
Dolphins v
North Queensland Cowboys
Sun March 10 2024, 4:05pm
at Suncorp Stadium, Milton / Yuggera-Turrbal
1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Tesi Niu 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jack Bostock 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Sean O'Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Ray Stone
14. Josh Kerr 15. Max Plath 16. Kenny Bromwich 17. Mark Nicholls
18. Jarrod Wallace
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Zac Laybutt 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Jason Taumalolo 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Reuben Cotter
14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Sam McIntyre 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki
19. Thomas Mikaele
Referees: Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Kasey Badger;
Newcastle Knights
v Canberra Raiders
Thu March 7 2024, 8:00pm
at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton / Awabakal
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Enari Tuala 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Dylan Lucas 13. Adam Elliott
14. Jack Cogger 15. Daniel Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Kai Pearce-Paul
18. Jed Cartwright
1. Jordan Rapana 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Albert Hopoate 5. Xavier Savage 6. Ethan Strange 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali'i 9. Danny Levi 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Zac Hosking 13. Morgan Smithies
14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Ata Mariota 17. Pasami Saulo
18. Kaeo Weekes
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Jon Stone;Video Referees: Chris Butler;
Warriors v
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Fri March 8 2024, 6:00pm (8:00pm local)
at Go Media Stadium, Penrose / Aotearoa
1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Tohu Harris
14. Freddy Lussick 15. Tom Ale 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Dylan Walker
18. Adam Pompey
1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes
14. Dale Finucane 15. Jack Williams 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Thomas Hazelton
18. Kayal Iro
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sharpe, Paki Parkinson;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;
Melbourne Storm
v Penrith Panthers
Fri March 8 2024, 8:05pm
at AAMI Park, Melbourne / Wurundjeri
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Nick Meaney 5. Xavier Coates 20. Jonah Pezet 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Josh King 11. Joe Chan 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Trent Loiero
14. Tyran Wishart 15. Christian Welch 16. Chris Lewis 17. Alec MacDonald
19. Kane Bradley
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Taylan May 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Luke Sommerton 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Luke Garner 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo
15. Lindsay Smith 16. Liam Henry 17. Matt Eisenhuth 19. Soni Luke
18. Daine Laurie
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, David Munro;Video Referees: Adam Gee;
Parramatta Eels
v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 9 2024, 5:30pm at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta / Burramattagal
1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Morgan Harper 5. Sean Russell 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Joey Lussick 16. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J'maine Hopgood
10. Junior Paulo 14. Brendan Hands 15. Ryan Matterson 17. Kelma Tuilagi
22. Blaize Talagi
1. Blake Taaffe 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Poasa Faamausili 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Jacob Preston 13. Jaeman Salmon
14. Kurt Mann 15. Samuel Hughes 16. Josh Curran 17. Kurtis Morrin
22. Connor Tracey
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Chris Sutton;Video Referees: Liam Kennedy;
Gold Coast Titans
v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat March 9 2024, 7:35pm
at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina / Yugambeh
1. Keano Kini 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. AJ Brimson 5. Phillip Sami 21. Thomas Weaver 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 11. Klese Haas 12. Beau Fermor 15. Isaac Liu
13. Keenan Palasia 14. Sam Verrills 16. Erin Clark 17. Jaimin Jolliffe
19. Jojo Fifita
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Zac Lomax 3. Moses Suli 4. Jack Bird 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 13. Jack de Belin 12. Jaydn Su'A 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 11. Tom Eisenhuth
14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Michael Molo 16. Viliami Fifita 18. Ben Murdoch-Masila
20. Jesse Marschke
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Matt Noyen, Tyson Brough;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;
Dolphins v
North Queensland Cowboys
Sun March 10 2024, 4:05pm
at Suncorp Stadium, Milton / Yuggera-Turrbal
1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Tesi Niu 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jack Bostock 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Sean O'Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Ray Stone
14. Josh Kerr 15. Max Plath 16. Kenny Bromwich 17. Mark Nicholls
18. Jarrod Wallace
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Zac Laybutt 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Jason Taumalolo 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Reuben Cotter
14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Sam McIntyre 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki
19. Thomas Mikaele
Referees: Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Kasey Badger;
Last edited: