1. Be cool and Register to set your username and display picture get the full features of the site. Talk Bulldogs NRL News, match reviews, live score, ladder, injuries, player signings and team performance.

Canterbury Cup GF, Intrust Super Cup GF & NRLW Team Lists and Game Discussion

Discussion in 'Rugby League General' started by Freakzilla, Sep 24, 2019.

  1. Freakzilla

    Freakzilla Immortal Gilded x2 Premium Member Gilded

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2008
    Messages:
    10,442
    Likes Received:
    2,712
    2019 Grand Final
    [​IMG] [​IMG] Newtown Jets v Wentworthville Magpies
    Sun September 29 2019, 3:10pm at Bankwest Stadium

    [​IMG]
    1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Aaron Gray 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Jack Williams 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Jayson Bukuya 13. Billy Magoulias

    14.
    Teig Wilton 15. Jackson Ferris 16. Siosifa Talakai 17. Daniel Vasquez

    18.
    Luke Poiselli 19. Matt Evans 21. Wesley Lolo 23. Grant Garvey

    [​IMG]
    1. Josh Hoffman 2. Charlton Schaafhausen 3. Ethan Parry 4. George Jennings 5. Greg Lelesiuao 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Rhys Davies 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 11. Andrew Davey 12. David Gower 13. Peni Terepo

    14.
    Haze Dunster 15. Oregon Kaufusi 16. Mitchell Butfield 17. Haimona Hiroti

    18.
    Salesi Fainga'a 20. James Porter

    Match Officials
    Officials not yet announced.



    2019 Grand Final
    [​IMG] [​IMG] Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
    Sun September 29 2019, 3:10pm at Dolphin Stadium

    [​IMG]
    1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Jordan Drew 5. Junior Pauga 6. Pat Templeman 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Matt Groat 11. Keenan Palasia 12. Alex Barr 13. Max Elliott

    14.
    Jayden Berrell 15. Kelly Tate 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Kalolo Saitaua

    18.
    Jack Goodsell 20. Tristan Hope

    [​IMG]
    1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Anthony Don 6. Dylan Phythian 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster

    14.
    Matt Robinson 15. Joshua Rogers 16. Oliver Percy 17. Apiata Noema-matenga

    18.
    Josh Ailaomai 19. Jeff Lynch

    Match Officials
    Referees: Liam Kennedy, Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Jacob Whitehouse;Video Referees: Clayton Sharpe, Tim Rutherford;


    [​IMG] [​IMG] Brisbane Broncos v Warriors
    Sat September 28 2019, 5:05pm at Sydney Cricket Ground


    [​IMG]
    1. Chelsea Baker 2. Julia Robinson 3. Amy Turner 4. Amber Pilley 5. Tamika Upton 6. Raecene McGregor 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Millie Boyle 9. Lavinia Gould 10. Amber Hall 11. Annette Brander 12. Tazmin Gray 13. Rona Peters

    14.
    Tarryn Aiken 15. Steph Hancock 16. Mariah Storch 17. Chelsea Lenarduzzi

    18.
    Meg Ward 19. Taylor Mapusua 20. Heather Ballinger 21. Rosemary Vaimili Toalepai

    [​IMG]
    1. Apii Nicholls 2. Hilda Mariu 3. Atawhai Tupaea 4. Jules Newman 5. Madison Bartlett 6. Timaima Ravisa 7. Charntay Poko 8. Annetta Nuuausala 9. Krystal Rota 10. Aieshaleigh Smalley 11. Kathleen Wharton 12. Crystal Tamarua 13. Georgia Hale

    14.
    Kanyon Paul 15. Tasia Seumanufagai 16. Billy-Jean Ale 17. Amber Kani

    18.
    Roela Radiniyavuni 20. Honey Hireme 21. Tanika-Jazz Noble 24. Onjeurlina Leiataua

    Match Officials
    Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Tim Hannon;Video Referees: Steve Clark, Ben Lowe;

    [​IMG] [​IMG] St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters
    Sun September 29 2019, 1:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

    [​IMG]
    1. Botille Vette-Welsh 2. Stephanie Mooka 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Tiana Penitani 5. Shakiah Tungai 6. Keeley Davis 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Ngatokotoru Arakua 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Maitua Feterika 11. Kezie Apps 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Holli Wheeler

    14.
    Rikeya Horne 15. Takilele Katoa 16. Maddison Weatherall 17. Najvada George

    18.
    Sarah Togatuki 19. Aaliayah Fasavalu-faamausili 20. Lexi Kiriwi

    [​IMG]
    1. Corban McGregor 2. Karina Brown 3. Bobbi Law 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Kiana Takairangi 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Melanie Howard 8. Ruan Sims 9. Nita Maynard 10. Aliti Namoce 11. Tallisha Harden 12. Hannah Southwell 13. Zahara Temara

    14.
    Quincy Dodd 15. Jasmin Allende 16. Vanessa Foliaki 17. Caitlan Johnston

    18.
    Shanice Parker 19. Rebecca Young 20. Simone Smith 21. Shontelle Stowers

    Match Officials
    Referees: Kasey Badger, Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Currie, Karra-lee Nolan;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Beau Scott;
     
  2. Prison Mike

    Prison Mike Previously AlphaPapaBravo

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2014
    Messages:
    7,174
    Likes Received:
    3,123
    We would have won NSW cup and state championship so easily if we had a full strength side
     
    • Agree Agree x 1

Share This Page