- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,055
- Reaction score
- 19,424
Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys
Thu August 1 2019, 7:50pm at Leichhardt Oval
1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson
14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence
18. Jacob Liddle 19. Tommy Talau 20. Chris McQueen 21. Josh Reynolds
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Coen Hess 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. John Asiata 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
18. Corey Jensen 19. Tom Gilbert 20. Gideon Gela-Mosby 21. Reuben Cotter
Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sharpe, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 5:30pm, NRL Touch from 5:50pm
Warriors v Canberra Raiders
Fri August 2 2019, 6:00pm at Mt Smart Stadium
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Gerard Beale 3. Peta Hiku 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga
14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita
18. Karl Lawton 20. Josh Curran 21. Adam Pompey 22. Adam Keighran
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Dunamis Lui
18. Sam Williams 19. Hudson Young 20. Sebastian Kris 21. Royce Hunt
Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Jarrod Cole;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • (times NZT) Gates 5:15pm, NZ Air Force v NZPD 5:40pm
Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm
Fri August 2 2019, 7:50pm at Suncorp Stadium
1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Thomas Flegler
14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Tom Dearden 19. Herbie Farnworth 20. Xavier Coates 21. Shaun Fensom
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Marion Seve 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl
Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 4:45pm, NRL Touch from 5pm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sat August 3 2019, 3:00pm at Lottoland
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
18. Jack Gosiewski 19. Apisai Koroisau 20. Brendan Elliot 21. Lloyd Perrett
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Tautau Moga 5. Kurt Mann 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
14. Jacob Saifiti 15. James Gavet 16. Sione Mata'utia 17. Aidan Guerra
18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Beau Fermor 20. Jirah Momoisea 21. Chris Randall
Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Liam Nicholls;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:30pm, Canterbury Cup 12:45pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat August 3 2019, 5:30pm at Bankwest Stadium
1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott
14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To'omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith
19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Jayden Okunbor 22. Ofahiki Ogden
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Liam Martin 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
18. Spencer Leniu 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Stephen Crichton 21. Hame Sele
Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Steve Clark, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 1:15pm, Jersey Flegg 1:30pm, Canterbury Cup 3:15pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat August 3 2019, 7:35pm at PointsBet Stadium
1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Josh Morris 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Ronaldo Mulitalo 21. Kyle Flanagan
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner
18. Connor Tracey 19. Corey Allan 20. Jaydn Su'A 21. Dean Britt
Match Officials
Referees: Adam Gee, David Munro;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Tim Roby;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 5pm, Jersey Flegg 5:05pm
Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Titans
Sun August 4 2019, 2:00pm at Sydney Cricket Ground
1. James Tedesco 5. Brett Morris 4. Joseph Manu 3. Latrell Mitchell 2. Daniel Tupou 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Isaac Liu 9. Sam Verrills 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
14. Nat Butcher 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. Lindsay Collins 17. Sitili Tupouniua
18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Drew Hutchison 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Max Bailey
1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Whitbread
14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Brenko Lee 17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Ash Taylor 19. Mitch Rein 20. Will Matthews 21. Leilani Latu
Match Officials
Referees: Peter Gough, Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 2pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
Sun August 4 2019, 4:05pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Zac Lomax 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Tristan Sailor 19. Josh Kerr 20. Matthew Dufty 21. Mikaele Ravalawa
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brad Takairangi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Marata Niukore 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa
18. Josh Hoffman 19. Peni Terepo 20. Jaeman Salmon 21. Andrew Davey
Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 1:30pm, Canterbury Cup 1:50pm
Thu August 1 2019, 7:50pm at Leichhardt Oval
1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson
14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence
18. Jacob Liddle 19. Tommy Talau 20. Chris McQueen 21. Josh Reynolds
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Coen Hess 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
14. John Asiata 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
18. Corey Jensen 19. Tom Gilbert 20. Gideon Gela-Mosby 21. Reuben Cotter
Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sharpe, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Lowe;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 5:30pm, NRL Touch from 5:50pm
Warriors v Canberra Raiders
Fri August 2 2019, 6:00pm at Mt Smart Stadium
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Gerard Beale 3. Peta Hiku 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga
14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita
18. Karl Lawton 20. Josh Curran 21. Adam Pompey 22. Adam Keighran
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Dunamis Lui
18. Sam Williams 19. Hudson Young 20. Sebastian Kris 21. Royce Hunt
Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Jarrod Cole;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • (times NZT) Gates 5:15pm, NZ Air Force v NZPD 5:40pm
Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm
Fri August 2 2019, 7:50pm at Suncorp Stadium
1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Thomas Flegler
14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Tom Dearden 19. Herbie Farnworth 20. Xavier Coates 21. Shaun Fensom
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Marion Seve 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl
Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 4:45pm, NRL Touch from 5pm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sat August 3 2019, 3:00pm at Lottoland
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
18. Jack Gosiewski 19. Apisai Koroisau 20. Brendan Elliot 21. Lloyd Perrett
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Tautau Moga 5. Kurt Mann 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
14. Jacob Saifiti 15. James Gavet 16. Sione Mata'utia 17. Aidan Guerra
18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Beau Fermor 20. Jirah Momoisea 21. Chris Randall
Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Liam Nicholls;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 12:30pm, Canterbury Cup 12:45pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat August 3 2019, 5:30pm at Bankwest Stadium
1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott
14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To'omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith
19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Jayden Okunbor 22. Ofahiki Ogden
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Liam Martin 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Isaah Yeo
14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
18. Spencer Leniu 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Stephen Crichton 21. Hame Sele
Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Steve Clark, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 1:15pm, Jersey Flegg 1:30pm, Canterbury Cup 3:15pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat August 3 2019, 7:35pm at PointsBet Stadium
1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Josh Morris 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Ronaldo Mulitalo 21. Kyle Flanagan
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner
18. Connor Tracey 19. Corey Allan 20. Jaydn Su'A 21. Dean Britt
Match Officials
Referees: Adam Gee, David Munro;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Tim Roby;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 5pm, Jersey Flegg 5:05pm
Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Titans
Sun August 4 2019, 2:00pm at Sydney Cricket Ground
1. James Tedesco 5. Brett Morris 4. Joseph Manu 3. Latrell Mitchell 2. Daniel Tupou 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Isaac Liu 9. Sam Verrills 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
14. Nat Butcher 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. Lindsay Collins 17. Sitili Tupouniua
18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Drew Hutchison 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Max Bailey
1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Whitbread
14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Brenko Lee 17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Ash Taylor 19. Mitch Rein 20. Will Matthews 21. Leilani Latu
Match Officials
Referees: Peter Gough, Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea;
Broadcast • Fox League
Match Info • Gates 2pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
Sun August 4 2019, 4:05pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Zac Lomax 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Tristan Sailor 19. Josh Kerr 20. Matthew Dufty 21. Mikaele Ravalawa
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brad Takairangi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Marata Niukore 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa
18. Josh Hoffman 19. Peni Terepo 20. Jaeman Salmon 21. Andrew Davey
Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Bryan Norrie;
Broadcast • Fox League & Nine Network
Match Info • Gates 1:30pm, Canterbury Cup 1:50pm