- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 24,659
- Reaction score
- 18,962
2nd Preliminary Final
Melbourne Storm v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Fri September 21 2018, 7:40pm at AAMI Park
1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Tim Glasby 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Joe Stimson 13. Dale Finucane
14. Kenneath Bromwich 15. Christian Welch 16. Ryan Hoffman 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
18. Brandon Smith 19. Jahrome Hughes 20. Sam Kasiano 21. Cheyse Blair
1. Valentine Holmes 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Edrick Lee 6. Matt Moylan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen
14. Scott Sorensen 15. James Segeyaro 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jayson Bukuya
18. Josh Dugan 19. Ava Seumanufagai 20. Joseph Paulo 21. Kyle Flanagan
Officials | Referees: Gerard Sutton, Ben Cummins;Sideline Officials: Brett Suttor, Chris Butler;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Luke Patten.
1st Preliminary Final
Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat September 22 2018, 7:40pm at Allianz Stadium
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Joseph Manu 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Isaac Liu 13. Victor Radley
14. Lindsay Collins 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Nat Butcher 17. Ryan Matterson
18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Sean O'sullivan 20. Paul Momirovski 21. Sitili Tupouniua
1. Alex Johnston 2. Campbell Graham 3. Greg Inglis 4. Dane Gagai 5. Robert Jennings 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. George Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess
14. Hymel Hunt 15. Cameron Murray 16. Jason Clark 17. Dean Britt
18. Braidon Burns 19. Mark Nicholls 20. Tevita Tatola 21. Connor Tracey
Officials | Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Chris Sutton;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea.
Melbourne Storm v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Fri September 21 2018, 7:40pm at AAMI Park
1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Tim Glasby 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Joe Stimson 13. Dale Finucane
14. Kenneath Bromwich 15. Christian Welch 16. Ryan Hoffman 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
18. Brandon Smith 19. Jahrome Hughes 20. Sam Kasiano 21. Cheyse Blair
1. Valentine Holmes 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Edrick Lee 6. Matt Moylan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen
14. Scott Sorensen 15. James Segeyaro 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jayson Bukuya
18. Josh Dugan 19. Ava Seumanufagai 20. Joseph Paulo 21. Kyle Flanagan
1st Preliminary Final
Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat September 22 2018, 7:40pm at Allianz Stadium
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Joseph Manu 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Isaac Liu 13. Victor Radley
14. Lindsay Collins 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Nat Butcher 17. Ryan Matterson
18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Sean O'sullivan 20. Paul Momirovski 21. Sitili Tupouniua
1. Alex Johnston 2. Campbell Graham 3. Greg Inglis 4. Dane Gagai 5. Robert Jennings 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. George Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess
14. Hymel Hunt 15. Cameron Murray 16. Jason Clark 17. Dean Britt
18. Braidon Burns 19. Mark Nicholls 20. Tevita Tatola 21. Connor Tracey