- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,055
- Reaction score
- 19,424
2nd Qualifying Final - 2 v 3
Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri September 13 2019, 7:50pm at Sydney Cricket Ground
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
14. Angus Crichton 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Nat Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho
18. Lindsay Collins 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Drew Hutchison 21. Ryan Hall
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Alex Johnston 3. James Roberts 4. Campbell Graham 5. Corey Allan 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Junior Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Cameron Murray
14. Ethan Lowe 15. Dean Britt 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Mark Nicholls
18. George Burgess 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Connor Tracey 21. Mawene Hiroti
Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Belinda Sharpe;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
1st Qualifying Final - 1 v 4
Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
Sat September 14 2019, 5:40pm at AAMI Park
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Max King 17. Joe Stimson
18. Curtis Scott 19. Tino Faasuamaleaui 20. Brodie Croft 21. Tom Eisenhuth
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Bailey Simonsson 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Ryan Sutton
18. Sam Williams 19. Emre Guler 20. Siliva Havili 21. Hudson Young
Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
2nd Elimination Final - 6 v 7
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat September 14 2019, 7:50pm at Lottoland
1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Sean Keppie 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Manase Fainu 15. Haumole Olakauatu 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Lachlan Croker 19. Cade Cust 20. Tevita Funa 21. Tony Williams
1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Aaron Gray 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Kyle Flanagan 21. Matt Moylan
Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Henry Perenara;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
1st Elimination Final - 5 v 8
Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos
Sun September 15 2019, 4:05pm at Bankwest Stadium
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Brad Takairangi 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Ray Stone 17. Marata Niukore
18. Tepai Moeroa 19. Will Smith 20. Peni Terepo 21. Josh Hoffman
1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Joe Ofahengaue
14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Gehamat Shibasaki 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Rhys Kennedy 19. Izaia Perese 20. Shaun Fensom 21. Cory Paix
Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, David Munro;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri September 13 2019, 7:50pm at Sydney Cricket Ground
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
14. Angus Crichton 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Nat Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho
18. Lindsay Collins 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Drew Hutchison 21. Ryan Hall
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Alex Johnston 3. James Roberts 4. Campbell Graham 5. Corey Allan 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Junior Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Cameron Murray
14. Ethan Lowe 15. Dean Britt 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Mark Nicholls
18. George Burgess 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Connor Tracey 21. Mawene Hiroti
Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Belinda Sharpe;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
1st Qualifying Final - 1 v 4
Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
Sat September 14 2019, 5:40pm at AAMI Park
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
14. Brandon Smith 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Max King 17. Joe Stimson
18. Curtis Scott 19. Tino Faasuamaleaui 20. Brodie Croft 21. Tom Eisenhuth
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
14. Bailey Simonsson 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Ryan Sutton
18. Sam Williams 19. Emre Guler 20. Siliva Havili 21. Hudson Young
Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;
2nd Elimination Final - 6 v 7
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat September 14 2019, 7:50pm at Lottoland
1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Sean Keppie 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Manase Fainu 15. Haumole Olakauatu 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Lachlan Croker 19. Cade Cust 20. Tevita Funa 21. Tony Williams
1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Aaron Gray 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Kyle Flanagan 21. Matt Moylan
Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Henry Perenara;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;
1st Elimination Final - 5 v 8
Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos
Sun September 15 2019, 4:05pm at Bankwest Stadium
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown
14. Brad Takairangi 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Ray Stone 17. Marata Niukore
18. Tepai Moeroa 19. Will Smith 20. Peni Terepo 21. Josh Hoffman
1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Joe Ofahengaue
14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Gehamat Shibasaki 17. Patty Carrigan
18. Rhys Kennedy 19. Izaia Perese 20. Shaun Fensom 21. Cory Paix
Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, David Munro;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;