Mr Invisible
Banned
- Joined
- Apr 26, 2008
- Messages
- 0
- Reaction score
- 47
Round 16 - Panthers vs Bulldogs
Sunday 7th July 3:00pm @ St Marys Leagues Stadium
Game Link: https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/nsw-cup/2019/round-16/panthers-v-bulldogs/
Broadcast: NO BROADCAST / LIVE STREAM
Game was initially meant to be Saturday but got shifted to Sunday.
BULLDOGS TEAM (UPDATED GAME DAY)
4. Kerrod Holland (FB) > replaces > 16. John Olive (moves to wing)
2. Christian Crichton (WG)
3. Morgan Harper (CEN)
6. Connelly Leumelu (CEN)
5. John Olive (WG) > replaces > 5. Jayden Okunbor (injured)
20. Fa'amanu Brown (FE) > replaced > 6. Connelly Leumelu (moves back to centres)
7. Jesse Marschke
8. Ofahiki Ogden > replaces > 19. Danny Fualalo (moves to lock)
9. Ben Marschke
10. Renouf To’omaga
11. Bronson Garlick
12. Raymond Faitala Mariner
13. Danny Fualalo > replaces > 13. Kayne Kalache (moves to bench)
14. Kayne Kalache > replaces > 12. Dalton Smith (dropped to starting side for Cabra in Ron Massey Cup)
15. James Roumanos
16. Javvier Pitovao > replaces > 14. Jack Nelson (dropped to starting side for Cabra in Ron Massey Cup)
17. Devontai Seumanutafa (on debut) > replaces > 15. Austin Dias (dropped to extended bench for Cabra in Ron Massey Cup)
18. Alex Seve > drops out
1. Toa Mata'afa > drops out
Coach: Brad Henderson
Bulldogs News:
Holland returns from injury.
Okunbor injured last game (foot / leg)
Seumanutafa debuts from Flegg.
Fa'manu Brown returns from injury.
Sunday 7th July 3:00pm @ St Marys Leagues Stadium
Game Link: https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/nsw-cup/2019/round-16/panthers-v-bulldogs/
Broadcast: NO BROADCAST / LIVE STREAM
Game was initially meant to be Saturday but got shifted to Sunday.
BULLDOGS TEAM (UPDATED GAME DAY)
4. Kerrod Holland (FB) > replaces > 16. John Olive (moves to wing)
2. Christian Crichton (WG)
3. Morgan Harper (CEN)
6. Connelly Leumelu (CEN)
5. John Olive (WG) > replaces > 5. Jayden Okunbor (injured)
20. Fa'amanu Brown (FE) > replaced > 6. Connelly Leumelu (moves back to centres)
7. Jesse Marschke
8. Ofahiki Ogden > replaces > 19. Danny Fualalo (moves to lock)
9. Ben Marschke
10. Renouf To’omaga
11. Bronson Garlick
12. Raymond Faitala Mariner
13. Danny Fualalo > replaces > 13. Kayne Kalache (moves to bench)
14. Kayne Kalache > replaces > 12. Dalton Smith (dropped to starting side for Cabra in Ron Massey Cup)
15. James Roumanos
16. Javvier Pitovao > replaces > 14. Jack Nelson (dropped to starting side for Cabra in Ron Massey Cup)
17. Devontai Seumanutafa (on debut) > replaces > 15. Austin Dias (dropped to extended bench for Cabra in Ron Massey Cup)
18. Alex Seve > drops out
1. Toa Mata'afa > drops out
Coach: Brad Henderson
Bulldogs News:
Holland returns from injury.
Okunbor injured last game (foot / leg)
Seumanutafa debuts from Flegg.
Fa'manu Brown returns from injury.
Last edited: