Mr Invisible
Banned
- Joined
- Apr 26, 2008
- Messages
- 0
- Reaction score
- 47
Or more precisely should be called "which Bulldogs players will get injured and make our season even more dismal during pointless rep weekends".
For those who want to watch, times are as below
SAT 22ND JUN - NZ vs Tonga - 3:30PM FOXTEL/ 3PM CH9
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak and Kieran Foran named in the 19-man Kiwi squad.
Will Hopoate selected for Tonga.
SAT 22ND JUN - Mens Fiji vs Lebanon - 5:30PM FOXTEL/ 5:40PM CH9
Marcelo Montoya and Brandon Wakeham picked for Fiji.
Michael Lichaa, Elie El-Zakhem, Kayne Kalache and James Roumanos all selected for Lebanon.
SAT 22ND JUN - Mens Samoa vs PNG - 7:30PM FOXTEL/ 7:25PM CH9
Fa’amanu Brown and Raymond Faitala-Mariner selected for Samoa.
Rhyse Martin named in the PNG team.
SUN 23RD JUN - NRL State of Origin - 7PM CH9
Dylan Napa named in the Queensland Maroons team.
FULL LIST
Dallin Waetene-Zelezniak (NRL) - Starting fullback and captain for NZ
Kieran Foran (NRL) - 18th man for NZ
William Hopoate (NRL) - Starting fullback for Tonga
Marcelo Montoya (NRL) - Starting wing/centre for Fiji
Wakeham (Canterbury Cup) - Starting halves for Fiji
Michael Lichaa (fringe NRL / Canterbury Cup) - Starting hooker for Lebanon
Elie El-Zakhem (Ron Massey for Cabra) - Starting second row for Lebanon
Kayne Kalache (Canterbury Cup) - Starting prop for Lebanon
James Roumanos (fringe Canterbury Cup / Ron Massey / Jersey Flegg) - Starting lock for Lebanon
Fa'amanu Brown (fringe NRL / Canterbury Cup) - 18th man for Samoa
Raymond Faitala-Mariner (NRL) - Starting second row for Samoa
Rhyse Martin (NRL) - Starting second row for PNG
Dylan Napa (NRL) - Qld Origin starting prop DESPITE broken wrist.
Source: https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2019/06/16/a-host-of-bulldogs-named-in-rep-teams/
(and yes they spelled Rhyse Martins name wrong on our official website).
For those who want to watch, times are as below
SAT 22ND JUN - NZ vs Tonga - 3:30PM FOXTEL/ 3PM CH9
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak and Kieran Foran named in the 19-man Kiwi squad.
Will Hopoate selected for Tonga.
SAT 22ND JUN - Mens Fiji vs Lebanon - 5:30PM FOXTEL/ 5:40PM CH9
Marcelo Montoya and Brandon Wakeham picked for Fiji.
Michael Lichaa, Elie El-Zakhem, Kayne Kalache and James Roumanos all selected for Lebanon.
SAT 22ND JUN - Mens Samoa vs PNG - 7:30PM FOXTEL/ 7:25PM CH9
Fa’amanu Brown and Raymond Faitala-Mariner selected for Samoa.
Rhyse Martin named in the PNG team.
SUN 23RD JUN - NRL State of Origin - 7PM CH9
Dylan Napa named in the Queensland Maroons team.
FULL LIST
Dallin Waetene-Zelezniak (NRL) - Starting fullback and captain for NZ
Kieran Foran (NRL) - 18th man for NZ
William Hopoate (NRL) - Starting fullback for Tonga
Marcelo Montoya (NRL) - Starting wing/centre for Fiji
Wakeham (Canterbury Cup) - Starting halves for Fiji
Michael Lichaa (fringe NRL / Canterbury Cup) - Starting hooker for Lebanon
Elie El-Zakhem (Ron Massey for Cabra) - Starting second row for Lebanon
Kayne Kalache (Canterbury Cup) - Starting prop for Lebanon
James Roumanos (fringe Canterbury Cup / Ron Massey / Jersey Flegg) - Starting lock for Lebanon
Fa'amanu Brown (fringe NRL / Canterbury Cup) - 18th man for Samoa
Raymond Faitala-Mariner (NRL) - Starting second row for Samoa
Rhyse Martin (NRL) - Starting second row for PNG
Dylan Napa (NRL) - Qld Origin starting prop DESPITE broken wrist.
Source: https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2019/06/16/a-host-of-bulldogs-named-in-rep-teams/
(and yes they spelled Rhyse Martins name wrong on our official website).
Last edited: