- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,421
- Reaction score
- 19,911
THURSDAY
Brisbane Broncos v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd (c) 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jordan Kahu 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Alex Glenn 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Mcguire
14. Kotoni Staggs 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Korbin Sims 17. David Fifita
18. Patrick Mago 19. Troy Dargan 20. Gehamat Shibasaki 21. Sam Tagataese
Rabbitohs: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Braidon Burns 4. Tyrell Fuimaono 5. Richard Kennar 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. George Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess (c)
14. Mawene Hiroti 15. Cameron Murray 16. Jason Clark 17. Junior Tatola
18. Matt McIlwrick 19. Kyle Turner 20. Dean Britt 21. Connor Tracey
FRIDAY
Manly Sea Eagles v Gold Coast Titans at Lottoland, 6pm
Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brian Kelly 5. Brad Parker 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (c) 8. Addin Fonua-blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Shaun Lane 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Trent Hodkinson 15. Kelepi Tanginoa 16. Frank Winterstein 17. Lloyd Perrett
18. Matthew Wright 19. Tom Wright 21. Toafofoa Sipley 22. Taniela Paseka
Titans: 1. Aj Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Konrad Hurrell 4. Brenko Lee 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kane Elgey 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James (c) 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow
14. Mitch Rein 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Will Matthews
18. Brendan Elliott 19. Jai Whitbread 20. Leilani Latu 21. Bryce Cartwright
Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels at AAMI Park, 7.55pm
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Joe Stimson 13. Dale Finucane
14. Cheyse Blair 15. Tim Glasby 16. Christian Welch 17. Kenneath Bromwich
18. Brandon Smith 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Albert Vete 21. Brodie Croft
Eels: 1. Corey Norman 2. Jarryd Hayne 3. Michael Jennings 4. Clint Gutherson 5. George Jennings 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Peni Terepo 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tim Mannah (c) 11. Marata Niukore 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Nathan Brown
14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Brad Takairangi 16. David Gower 17. Siosaia Vave
18. Josh Hoffman 19. Bevan French 20. Ray Stone 21. Cameron King
SATURDAY
Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights at Panthers Stadium, 3pm
Panthers: 1. Tyrone Peachey 2. Josh Mansour 3. Waqa Blake 4. Dean Whare 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Tyrone May 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Isaah Yeo (c) 13. James Fisher-Harris
14. Wayde Egan 15. Trent Merrin 16. Corey Harawira-Naera 17. Moses Leota
18. Kaide Ellis 19. Christian Crichton 20. Adam Keighran 21. Liam Martin
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Ken Sio 3. Sione Mata’utia 4. Cory Denniss 5. Shaun Kenny-dowall 6. Jack Cogger 7. Mitchell Pearce (c) 8. Herman Ese’ese 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Aidan Guerra
14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Chris Heighington 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Jj Felise
18. Nicholas Meaney 19. Josh King 20. Brodie Jones 21. Luke Yates
Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons at Leichhardt Oval, 5.30pm
Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Esan Marsters 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Benji Marshall (c) 7. Luke Brooks 8. Russell Packer 9. Robbie Farah 10. Ben Matulino 11. Chris Lawrence 12. Michael Chee Kam 13. Elijah Taylor
14. Alex Twal 15. Sauaso Sue 16. Luke Garner 17. Matt Eisenhuth
18. Jacob Liddle 19. Robbie Rochow 20. Tyson Gamble 21. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Kurt Mann 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham (c) 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Belin
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Jacob Host 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Zac Lomax 19. Jai Field 20. Hame Sele 21. Darren Nicholls
Cronulla Sharks v North Queensland Cowboys at Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.35pm
Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Josh Dugan 6. Matt Moylan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Paul Gallen (c)
14. Kurt Capewell 15. James Segeyaro 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jayson Bukuya
18. Joseph Paulo 19. Ava Seumanufagai 20. Wade Graham 21. Sione Katoa
Cowboys: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Gideon Gela-mosby 6. Jake Clifford 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. John Asiata
14. Ben Hampton 15. Francis Molo 16. Corey Jensen 17. Scott Bolton
18. Ethan Lowe 19. Kyle Laybutt 20. Shaun Fensom 21. Enari Tuala
SUNDAY
Canterbury Bulldogs v Warriors at ANZ Stadium, 2pm
Bulldogs: 1 Will Hopoate 2 Brett Morris 3 Josh Morris 4 Kerrod Holland 5 Reimis Smith 6 Lachlan Lewis 7 Jeremy Marshall-King 8 Aiden Tolman 9 Michael Lichaa 10 David Klemmer 11 Josh Jackson (c) 12 Rhyse Martin 13 Adam Elliott
14 Fa’amanu Brown 15 Danny Fualalo 16 Ofahiki Ogden 17 Greg Eastwood
19 Francis Tualau 20 Matt Frawley 21 Renouf To’omaga 23 John Olive
Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-sheck (c) 2. David Fusitua 3. Gerard Beale 4. Solomone Kata 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Blake Green 7. Shaun Johnson 8. James Gavet 9. Issac Luke 10. Agnatius Paasi 11. Isaiah Papalii 12. Adam Blair 13. Simon Mannering
14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Peta Hiku
18. Joseph Vuna 20. Anthony Gelling 21. Chris Satae 22. Karl Lawton
Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters at GIO Stadium, 4.10pm
Raiders: 1. Brad Abbey 2. Nick Cotric 3. Elliott Whitehead 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Sam Williams 8. Dunamis Lui 9. Josh Hodgson (c) 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Joe Tapine 12. Sia Soliola 13. Josh Papalii
14. Emre Guler 15. Luke Bateman 16. Siliva Havili 17. Junior Paulo
18. Jack Murchie 19. Liam Knight 20. Makahesi Makatoa 21. Michael Oldfield
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Ryan Matterson 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Dylan Napa 9. Jake Friend 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner (c) 12. Isaac Liu 13. Victor Radley
14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Mitchell Aubusson 17. Sean O’sullivan
18. Sitili Tupouniua 19. Kurt Baptiste 20. Paul Momirovski 21. Lindsay Collins
Brisbane Broncos v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd (c) 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jordan Kahu 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Alex Glenn 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Mcguire
14. Kotoni Staggs 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Korbin Sims 17. David Fifita
18. Patrick Mago 19. Troy Dargan 20. Gehamat Shibasaki 21. Sam Tagataese
Rabbitohs: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Braidon Burns 4. Tyrell Fuimaono 5. Richard Kennar 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. George Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess (c)
14. Mawene Hiroti 15. Cameron Murray 16. Jason Clark 17. Junior Tatola
18. Matt McIlwrick 19. Kyle Turner 20. Dean Britt 21. Connor Tracey
FRIDAY
Manly Sea Eagles v Gold Coast Titans at Lottoland, 6pm
Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brian Kelly 5. Brad Parker 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (c) 8. Addin Fonua-blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Shaun Lane 13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Trent Hodkinson 15. Kelepi Tanginoa 16. Frank Winterstein 17. Lloyd Perrett
18. Matthew Wright 19. Tom Wright 21. Toafofoa Sipley 22. Taniela Paseka
Titans: 1. Aj Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Konrad Hurrell 4. Brenko Lee 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kane Elgey 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James (c) 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow
14. Mitch Rein 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Will Matthews
18. Brendan Elliott 19. Jai Whitbread 20. Leilani Latu 21. Bryce Cartwright
Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels at AAMI Park, 7.55pm
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Joe Stimson 13. Dale Finucane
14. Cheyse Blair 15. Tim Glasby 16. Christian Welch 17. Kenneath Bromwich
18. Brandon Smith 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Albert Vete 21. Brodie Croft
Eels: 1. Corey Norman 2. Jarryd Hayne 3. Michael Jennings 4. Clint Gutherson 5. George Jennings 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Peni Terepo 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tim Mannah (c) 11. Marata Niukore 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Nathan Brown
14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Brad Takairangi 16. David Gower 17. Siosaia Vave
18. Josh Hoffman 19. Bevan French 20. Ray Stone 21. Cameron King
SATURDAY
Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights at Panthers Stadium, 3pm
Panthers: 1. Tyrone Peachey 2. Josh Mansour 3. Waqa Blake 4. Dean Whare 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Tyrone May 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Isaah Yeo (c) 13. James Fisher-Harris
14. Wayde Egan 15. Trent Merrin 16. Corey Harawira-Naera 17. Moses Leota
18. Kaide Ellis 19. Christian Crichton 20. Adam Keighran 21. Liam Martin
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Ken Sio 3. Sione Mata’utia 4. Cory Denniss 5. Shaun Kenny-dowall 6. Jack Cogger 7. Mitchell Pearce (c) 8. Herman Ese’ese 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Aidan Guerra
14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Chris Heighington 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Jj Felise
18. Nicholas Meaney 19. Josh King 20. Brodie Jones 21. Luke Yates
Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons at Leichhardt Oval, 5.30pm
Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Esan Marsters 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Benji Marshall (c) 7. Luke Brooks 8. Russell Packer 9. Robbie Farah 10. Ben Matulino 11. Chris Lawrence 12. Michael Chee Kam 13. Elijah Taylor
14. Alex Twal 15. Sauaso Sue 16. Luke Garner 17. Matt Eisenhuth
18. Jacob Liddle 19. Robbie Rochow 20. Tyson Gamble 21. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Kurt Mann 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham (c) 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Belin
14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Jacob Host 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Luciano Leilua
18. Zac Lomax 19. Jai Field 20. Hame Sele 21. Darren Nicholls
Cronulla Sharks v North Queensland Cowboys at Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.35pm
Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Josh Dugan 6. Matt Moylan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Paul Gallen (c)
14. Kurt Capewell 15. James Segeyaro 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jayson Bukuya
18. Joseph Paulo 19. Ava Seumanufagai 20. Wade Graham 21. Sione Katoa
Cowboys: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Gideon Gela-mosby 6. Jake Clifford 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. John Asiata
14. Ben Hampton 15. Francis Molo 16. Corey Jensen 17. Scott Bolton
18. Ethan Lowe 19. Kyle Laybutt 20. Shaun Fensom 21. Enari Tuala
SUNDAY
Canterbury Bulldogs v Warriors at ANZ Stadium, 2pm
Bulldogs: 1 Will Hopoate 2 Brett Morris 3 Josh Morris 4 Kerrod Holland 5 Reimis Smith 6 Lachlan Lewis 7 Jeremy Marshall-King 8 Aiden Tolman 9 Michael Lichaa 10 David Klemmer 11 Josh Jackson (c) 12 Rhyse Martin 13 Adam Elliott
14 Fa’amanu Brown 15 Danny Fualalo 16 Ofahiki Ogden 17 Greg Eastwood
19 Francis Tualau 20 Matt Frawley 21 Renouf To’omaga 23 John Olive
Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-sheck (c) 2. David Fusitua 3. Gerard Beale 4. Solomone Kata 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Blake Green 7. Shaun Johnson 8. James Gavet 9. Issac Luke 10. Agnatius Paasi 11. Isaiah Papalii 12. Adam Blair 13. Simon Mannering
14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Peta Hiku
18. Joseph Vuna 20. Anthony Gelling 21. Chris Satae 22. Karl Lawton
Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters at GIO Stadium, 4.10pm
Raiders: 1. Brad Abbey 2. Nick Cotric 3. Elliott Whitehead 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Sam Williams 8. Dunamis Lui 9. Josh Hodgson (c) 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Joe Tapine 12. Sia Soliola 13. Josh Papalii
14. Emre Guler 15. Luke Bateman 16. Siliva Havili 17. Junior Paulo
18. Jack Murchie 19. Liam Knight 20. Makahesi Makatoa 21. Michael Oldfield
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Ryan Matterson 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Dylan Napa 9. Jake Friend 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner (c) 12. Isaac Liu 13. Victor Radley
14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Mitchell Aubusson 17. Sean O’sullivan
18. Sitili Tupouniua 19. Kurt Baptiste 20. Paul Momirovski 21. Lindsay Collins
Last edited: